Licensed to Saint Leo University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/17/2011 03:24 PM
                  Saint Leo vs. Florida Southern - 11/5/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Leo University-FL  'A'                                1:54.27   11  
     1) Adams, Alicia SR                2) Muniz, Bianca FR               
     3) Pierce, Mindy SR                4) Walker, Maggie SO              
  2 Florida Southern College-FL  'A'                            1:55.28    4  
     1) Reynolds, Taylor JR             2) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn JR         
     3) Duncan, Kelsey SR               4) McIntyre, Anna SO              
  3 Florida Southern College-FL  'B'                            1:59.22    2  
     1) Ford, Sarabeth SO               2) Witt, Missy SO                 
     3) Almqvist, Linnea FR             4) Ruf, Kelly JR                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Southern College-FL  'A'                            1:38.19   11  
     1) Nguyen, Thomas FR               2) Ferreira, Miguel SO            
     3) Janzen, Bruce SO                4) Edwards, Zach FR               
  2 Saint Leo University-FL  'B'                                1:48.02    4  
     1) Parada, Alex JR                 2) Marino, Michael FR             
     3) Knudsen, Brian SO               4) Whitaker, Charlie FR           
 -- Saint Leo University-FL  'A'                               X1:41.92  
     1) Keown, Gabriel FR               2) Maddigan, Derek SR             
     3) Araque, Carlos SO               4) Cozzi, Michael SO              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marques, Kristy           FR Lions-FL                      11:03.95    9  
  2 Smith, Kaitlyn            JR Southern-FL                   11:13.58    4  
  3 Menne, Lisa               FR Southern-FL                   11:20.95    3  
  4 Earls, Sarah              SO Lions-FL                      12:01.41    2  
  5 David, Katie              SO Lions-FL                      13:59.55    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rund, Jack                FR Southern-FL                   10:06.20    9  
  2 Codam, Kristoffer         FR Southern-FL                   10:31.68    4  
  3 Parada, Alex              JR Lions-FL                      10:59.86    3  
  4 Tamez, Chris              SR Lions-FL                      12:06.87    2  
  5 Zenere, Luigi             SO Lions-FL                      12:52.73    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Taylor          JR Southern-FL                    2:02.88    9  
  2 Adams, Alicia             SR Lions-FL                       2:03.70    4  
  3 Ruf, Kelly                JR Southern-FL                    2:07.45    3  
  4 Turner, Malinda           JR Southern-FL                    2:07.80    2  
  5 Thompson, Sarah           FR Lions-FL                       2:27.85    1  
 -- Walker, Maggie            SO Lions-FL                      X1:59.35  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cozzi, Michael            SO Lions-FL                       1:42.65    9  
  2 Halfacre, Jeb             SO Southern-FL                    1:44.35    4  
  3 Ferreira, Miguel          SO Southern-FL                    1:49.71    3  
  4 Moore, Ryan               SO Lions-FL                       1:54.73    2  
  5 Rey, Thomas               SR Lions-FL                       1:59.89    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potter, Cara              SR Southern-FL                      25.18    9  
  2 Almqvist, Linnea          FR Southern-FL                      26.71    3.5
  2 Cary, Allison             JR Lions-FL                         26.71    3.5
  4 Muniz, Bianca             FR Lions-FL                         26.80    2  
  5 Eley, Abigail             FR Southern-FL                      27.02    1  
 -- Pall, Jessica             SR Lions-FL                        X26.66  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keown, Gabriel            FR Lions-FL                         22.43    9  
  2 Edwards, Zach             FR Southern-FL                      22.67    4  
  3 Byrnes, Evan              FR Southern-FL                      23.24    3  
  4 Araque, Carlos            SO Lions-FL                         23.36    2  
  5 Whitaker, Charlie         FR Lions-FL                         23.87    1  
  6 Gorman, Greg              JR Southern-FL                      24.03  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       JR Southern-FL                    2:14.96    9  
  2 Pall, Jessica             SR Lions-FL                       2:21.22    4  
  3 Witt, Missy               SO Southern-FL                    2:21.59    3  
  4 Pierce, Mindy             SR Lions-FL                       2:22.53    2  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maddigan, Derek           SR Lions-FL                       2:04.17    9  
  2 Janzen, Bruce             SO Southern-FL                    2:05.33    4  
  3 Nguyen, Thomas            FR Southern-FL                    2:06.59    3  
  4 VanBuren, Travis          SR Lions-FL                       2:12.44    2  
  5 Rey, Thomas               SR Lions-FL                       2:15.78    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Mindy             SR Lions-FL                       1:02.73    9  
  2 Duncan, Kelsey            SR Southern-FL                    1:02.83    4  
  3 Pall, Jessica             SR Lions-FL                       1:06.43    3  
  4 Almqvist, Linnea          FR Southern-FL                    1:10.59    2  
 -- Marques, Kristy           FR Lions-FL                      X1:07.79  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halfacre, Jeb             SO Southern-FL                      53.54    9  
  2 Gorman, Greg              JR Southern-FL                      54.50    4  
  3 Araque, Carlos            SO Lions-FL                         57.53    3  
  4 Thompson, Nolan           FR Lions-FL                       1:00.98    2  
  5 Tamez, Chris              SR Lions-FL                       1:03.21    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potter, Cara              SR Southern-FL                      54.31    9  
  2 Walker, Maggie            SO Lions-FL                         54.45    4  
  3 Menne, Lisa               FR Southern-FL                      56.10    3  
  4 Ruf, Kelly                JR Southern-FL                      57.19    2  
  5 Earls, Sarah              SO Lions-FL                       1:01.78    1  
  6 David, Katie              SO Lions-FL                       1:13.10  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keown, Gabriel            FR Lions-FL                         49.01    9  
  2 Edwards, Zach             FR Southern-FL                      49.89    4  
  3 Knudsen, Brian            SO Lions-FL                         51.18    3  
  4 Maddigan, Derek           SR Lions-FL                         51.54    2  
  5 Janzen, Bruce             SO Southern-FL                      51.79    1  
  6 Byrnes, Evan              FR Southern-FL                      53.54  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Alicia             SR Lions-FL                       1:02.60    9  
  2 Reynolds, Taylor          JR Southern-FL                    1:02.61    4  
  3 Ford, Sarabeth            SO Southern-FL                    1:05.17    3  
  4 Cary, Allison             JR Lions-FL                       1:05.82    2  
  5 McIntyre, Anna            SO Southern-FL                    1:06.52    1  
  6 Thompson, Sarah           FR Lions-FL                       1:13.41  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halfacre, Jeb             SO Southern-FL                      54.74    9  
  2 Nguyen, Thomas            FR Southern-FL                      55.60    4  
  3 Zenere, Luigi             SO Lions-FL                       1:01.41    3  
  4 VanBuren, Travis          SR Lions-FL                       1:02.52    2  
  5 Parada, Alex              JR Lions-FL                       1:11.03    1  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marques, Kristy           FR Lions-FL                       5:25.39    9  
  2 Smith, Kaitlyn            JR Southern-FL                    5:34.66    4  
  3 Turner, Malinda           JR Southern-FL                    5:42.18    3  
  4 Earls, Sarah              SO Lions-FL                       5:54.84    2  
  5 David, Katie              SO Lions-FL                       7:10.20    1  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cozzi, Michael            SO Lions-FL                       4:48.54    9  
  2 Rund, Jack                FR Southern-FL                    4:52.47    4  
  3 Rey, Thomas               SR Lions-FL                       5:18.74    3  
  4 Thompson, Nolan           FR Lions-FL                       5:20.97    2  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       JR Southern-FL                    1:10.87    9  
  2 Marques, Kristy           FR Lions-FL                       1:12.34    4  
  3 Eley, Abigail             FR Southern-FL                    1:18.45    3  
  4 Duncan, Kelsey            SR Southern-FL                    1:21.14    2  
  5 Thompson, Sarah           FR Lions-FL                       1:30.20    1  
 -- Pierce, Mindy             SR Lions-FL                      X1:22.44  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Miguel          SO Southern-FL                      59.71    9  
  2 VanBuren, Travis          SR Lions-FL                       1:06.93    4  
  3 Codam, Kristoffer         FR Southern-FL                    1:07.72    3  
  4 Marino, Michael           FR Lions-FL                       1:07.79    2  
  5 Whitaker, Charlie         FR Lions-FL                       1:08.79    1  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Southern College-FL  'A'                            1:43.06   11  
     1) Potter, Cara SR                 2) Menne, Lisa FR                 
     3) McIntyre, Anna SO               4) Smith, Kaitlyn JR              
  2 Saint Leo University-FL  'A'                                1:44.10    4  
     1) Marques, Kristy FR              2) Cary, Allison JR               
     3) Walker, Maggie SO               4) Pall, Jessica SR               
  3 Florida Southern College-FL  'B'                            1:48.11    2  
     1) Eley, Abigail FR                2) Turner, Malinda JR             
     3) Witt, Missy SO                  4) Ford, Sarabeth SO              
 -- Saint Leo University-FL  'B'                               X1:47.19  
     1) Pierce, Mindy SR                2)                                
     3)                                 4) Earls, Sarah SO                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Leo University-FL  'A'                                1:30.40   11  
     1) Cozzi, Michael SO               2) Araque, Carlos SO              
     3) Maddigan, Derek SR              4) Keown, Gabriel FR              
  2 Florida Southern College-FL  'A'                            1:33.69    4  
     1) Rund, Jack FR                   2) Codam, Kristoffer FR           
     3) Byrnes, Evan FR                 4) Gorman, Greg JR                
  3 Saint Leo University-FL  'B'                                1:35.62    2  
     1) Thompson, Nolan FR              2) Moore, Ryan SO                 
     3) Marino, Michael FR              4) Knudsen, Brian SO              
  4 Saint Leo University-FL  'C'                                1:41.98  
     1) Zenere, Luigi SO                2) Tamez, Chris SR                
     3) Parada, Alex JR                 4) Whitaker, Charlie FR           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Florida Southern College          114.5   2. Saint Leo University               88.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Saint Leo University                106   2. Florida Southern College             96