Licensed to Nova Southeastern University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/22/2011 04:21 PM
                   Nova Southeastern vs. St Leo - 1/22/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:48.99  D2 A NCAA DII A
        3:54.99  D2 B NCAA DII B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'              4:01.76    4:09.51        
     1) Aranda, Ashley N 20             2) Jamborska, Ewa M 21            
     3) Martin, Devan K 19              4) Bransford, Ashley C 19         
                  30.54   1:02.98 (1:02.98)     1:34.47 (31.49)   2:10.23 (1:07.25)
        2:39.54 (29.31)   3:13.73 (1:03.50)     3:40.48 (26.75)     4:09.51 (55.78)
 -- St. Leo University-FL  'A'                             NT         DQ        
      71 Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Adams, A                        2) Thompson, S                    
     3) David, K                        4) Casey, L                       
                  29.75   1:01.51 (1:01.51)     1:42.13 (40.62)   2:30.25 (1:28.74)
        3:07.18 (36.93)   3:51.30 (1:21.05)     4:21.84 (30.54)        DQ (1:05.55)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:19.89  D2 A NCAA DII A
        3:24.49  D2 B NCAA DII B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'              3:30.00    3:33.35        
     1) Davis, Josh A 18                2) Hornikel, Armin 20             
     3) Ospina, Jorge E 22              4) Dougan, Ash G 21               
                  27.01       54.24 (54.24)     1:20.87 (26.63)     1:53.11 (58.87)
        2:17.10 (23.99)     2:45.56 (52.45)     3:08.01 (22.45)     3:33.35 (47.79)
  2 St. Leo University-FL  'A'                             NT    3:39.01        
     1) Roki, A                         2) Maddigan, D                    
     3) Keown, G                        4) Cozzi, M                       
                  27.20       56.20 (56.20)     1:24.48 (28.28)   1:57.05 (1:00.85)
        2:21.13 (24.08)     2:50.92 (53.87)     3:14.14 (23.22)     3:39.01 (48.09)
  3 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'                   NT    3:41.51        
     1) Hayes, John Michael M 19        2) Pfahler, Cameron J 20          
     3) Rubenchik, Darren A 19          4) Bunge, William H 20            
                  26.71       55.59 (55.59)     1:25.00 (29.41)   1:58.53 (1:02.94)
        2:23.66 (25.13)     2:53.09 (54.56)     3:15.94 (22.85)     3:41.51 (48.42)
  4 St. Leo University-FL  'B'                             NT    4:06.27        
     1) VanBuren, T                     2) Marino, M                      
     3) Tamez, C                        4) Whitaker, C                    
                  30.11   1:02.50 (1:02.50)     1:33.42 (30.92)   2:09.77 (1:07.27)
        2:38.34 (28.57)   3:12.26 (1:02.49)     3:37.16 (24.90)     4:06.27 (54.01)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       10:14.79  D2 A NCAA DII A
       10:48.09  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marques, K                   Lions-FL                  NT   11:04.00        
                  29.11     1:00.30 (31.19)     1:32.55 (32.25)     2:05.31 (32.76)
        2:38.24 (32.93)     3:11.48 (33.24)     3:44.87 (33.39)     4:18.49 (33.62)
        4:52.01 (33.52)     5:25.92 (33.91)     5:59.61 (33.69)     6:33.56 (33.95)
        7:07.74 (34.18)     7:41.77 (34.03)     8:16.39 (34.62)     8:50.49 (34.10)
        9:23.80 (33.31)     9:57.86 (34.06)    10:31.95 (34.09)    11:04.00 (32.05)
  2 Snyder, E                    Lions-FL                  NT   11:43.71        
                  31.29     1:05.96 (34.67)     1:41.62 (35.66)     2:17.45 (35.83)
        2:53.24 (35.79)     3:28.84 (35.60)     4:04.88 (36.04)     4:40.50 (35.62)
        5:15.97 (35.47)     5:51.47 (35.50)     6:26.92 (35.45)     7:02.11 (35.19)
        7:37.55 (35.44)     8:13.30 (35.75)     8:48.44 (35.14)     9:24.09 (35.65)
        9:59.59 (35.50)    10:34.83 (35.24)    11:09.55 (34.72)    11:43.71 (34.16)
  3 Earls, S                     Lions-FL                  NT   11:57.00        
                  31.38     1:06.51 (35.13)     1:42.18 (35.67)     2:18.01 (35.83)
        2:53.84 (35.83)     3:29.78 (35.94)     4:05.41 (35.63)     4:41.51 (36.10)
        5:17.72 (36.21)     5:53.56 (35.84)     6:29.88 (36.32)     7:06.16 (36.28)
        7:42.48 (36.32)     8:18.53 (36.05)     8:54.81 (36.28)     9:31.42 (36.61)
       10:08.06 (36.64)    10:44.49 (36.43)    11:21.22 (36.73)    11:57.00 (35.78)
  4 Ghandour, Kristen G       18 Nsu Sharks-FG       12:45.02   12:58.63        
                  31.79     1:08.17 (36.38)     1:46.69 (38.52)     2:25.80 (39.11)
        3:05.98 (40.18)     3:46.36 (40.38)     4:26.63 (40.27)     5:06.30 (39.67)
        5:46.19 (39.89)     6:25.50 (39.31)     7:04.67 (39.17)     7:44.07 (39.40)
        8:24.06 (39.99)     9:03.70 (39.64)     9:43.45 (39.75)    10:23.87 (40.42)
       11:03.51 (39.64)    11:43.27 (39.76)    12:21.96 (38.69)    12:58.63 (36.67)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        9:22.09  D2 A NCAA DII A
        9:46.59  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grundstrom, Jonas J       23 Nsu Sharks-FG        9:45.14    9:48.55        
                  26.44       55.81 (29.37)     1:25.09 (29.28)     1:54.81 (29.72)
        2:24.45 (29.64)     2:54.05 (29.60)     3:23.77 (29.72)     3:53.39 (29.62)
        4:23.49 (30.10)     4:53.01 (29.52)     5:22.55 (29.54)     5:52.02 (29.47)
        6:21.49 (29.47)     6:51.35 (29.86)     7:21.03 (29.68)     7:50.59 (29.56)
        8:20.67 (30.08)     8:50.50 (29.83)     9:20.17 (29.67)     9:48.55 (28.38)
  2 Key, Jonathan D           18 Nsu Sharks-FG       10:08.33   10:03.44        
                  28.02       58.23 (30.21)     1:28.83 (30.60)     1:59.26 (30.43)
        2:29.62 (30.36)     3:00.30 (30.68)     3:31.14 (30.84)     4:01.95 (30.81)
        4:32.71 (30.76)     5:03.18 (30.47)     5:33.86 (30.68)     6:04.07 (30.21)
        6:33.97 (29.90)     7:04.12 (30.15)     7:34.05 (29.93)     8:03.84 (29.79)
        8:33.82 (29.98)     9:04.04 (30.22)     9:34.07 (30.03)    10:03.44 (29.37)
  3 Tarr, Alex M              20 Nsu Sharks-FG       10:04.44   10:14.38        
                  28.26       58.39 (30.13)     1:28.98 (30.59)     1:59.75 (30.77)
        2:30.73 (30.98)     3:02.09 (31.36)     3:32.52 (30.43)     4:02.92 (30.40)
        4:33.49 (30.57)     5:04.16 (30.67)     5:35.06 (30.90)     6:06.20 (31.14)
        6:37.29 (31.09)     7:08.46 (31.17)     7:39.31 (30.85)     8:10.64 (31.33)
        8:42.18 (31.54)     9:13.41 (31.23)     9:43.84 (30.43)    10:14.38 (30.54)
  4 Rey, T                       Lions-FL                  NT   11:03.64        
                  28.53       59.84 (31.31)     1:32.75 (32.91)     2:06.56 (33.81)
        2:40.74 (34.18)     3:14.58 (33.84)     3:48.74 (34.16)     4:22.90 (34.16)
        4:57.06 (34.16)     5:30.89 (33.83)     6:04.32 (33.43)     6:38.05 (33.73)
        7:11.48 (33.43)     7:45.23 (33.75)     8:19.19 (33.96)     8:52.88 (33.69)
        9:26.51 (33.63)    10:00.07 (33.56)    10:32.40 (32.33)    11:03.64 (31.24)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:50.99  D2 A NCAA DII A
        1:56.48  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aranda, Ashley N          20 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:56.51    2:01.20        
                  28.91     1:00.26 (31.35)     1:30.69 (30.43)     2:01.20 (30.51)
  2 Pall, J                      Lions-FL                  NT    2:03.74        
                  28.95     1:00.25 (31.30)     1:31.38 (31.13)     2:03.74 (32.36)
  3 Adams, A                     Lions-FL                  NT    2:05.05        
                  29.14     1:00.91 (31.77)     1:32.78 (31.87)     2:05.05 (32.27)
  4 Cary, A                      Lions-FL                  NT    2:09.03        
                  29.50     1:02.17 (32.67)     1:35.35 (33.18)     2:09.03 (33.68)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:39.19  D2 A NCAA DII A
        1:43.60  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ospina, Jorge E           22 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:42.14    1:46.07        
                  24.50       51.57 (27.07)     1:19.21 (27.64)     1:46.07 (26.86)
  2 Caldwell, Nathan A        18 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:45.87    1:46.34        
                  24.68       52.08 (27.40)     1:19.43 (27.35)     1:46.34 (26.91)
  3 Bandi, Eddie              18 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:50.71    1:50.41        
  4 Thompson, N                  Lions-FL                  NT    1:55.46        
                  25.82       55.19 (29.37)     1:25.91 (30.72)     1:55.46 (29.55)
  5 Zenere, L                    Lions-FL                  NT    2:11.14        
                  28.97     1:01.59 (32.62)     1:36.51 (34.92)     2:11.14 (34.63)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.39  D2 A NCAA DII A
          24.50  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, M                    Lions-FL                  NT      25.18        
  2 Bransford, Ashley C       19 Nsu Sharks-FG          24.61      25.41        
  3 Zatylny, Alex K           19 Nsu Sharks-FG          25.82      26.01        
  4 Casey, L                     Lions-FL                  NT      28.96        
  5 Thompson, S                  Lions-FL                  NT      29.15        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          20.29  D2 A NCAA DII A
          21.31  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hornikel, Armin           20 Nsu Sharks-FG          21.97      21.07 D2 B   
  2 Dougan, Ash G             21 Nsu Sharks-FG          21.29      21.77        
  3 Keown, G                     Lions-FL                  NT      22.33        
  4 Bunge, William H          20 Nsu Sharks-FG          22.53      22.81        
  5 Shelley, Jim J            18 Nsu Sharks-FG          22.68     x23.44        
  6 Marino, M                    Lions-FL                  NT      23.87        
  7 Whitaker, C                  Lions-FL                  NT      24.27        
  8 Klerk, H                     Lions-FL                  NT     x24.64        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:03.29  D2 A NCAA DII A
        2:11.93  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muniz, B                     Lions-FL                  NT    2:22.41        
                  30.46     1:07.70 (37.24)     1:49.25 (41.55)     2:22.41 (33.16)
  2 Pierce, M                    Lions-FL                  NT    2:22.60        
                  30.19     1:06.29 (36.10)     1:49.03 (42.74)     2:22.60 (33.57)
  3 Pellican, G                  Lions-FL                  NT    2:23.80        
                  29.42     1:06.47 (37.05)     1:49.03 (42.56)     2:23.80 (34.77)
 -- Jamborska, Ewa M          21 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:09.74         DQ        
      10 Downward butterfly kick - breast
                  29.58     1:06.58 (37.00)     1:44.69 (38.11)          DQ (30.39)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:50.49  D2 A NCAA DII A
        1:56.79  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, John Michael M     19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:02.55    2:00.60        
                  25.79       57.06 (31.27)     1:32.18 (35.12)     2:00.60 (28.42)
  2 Pfahler, Cameron J        20 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:01.03    2:02.98        
                  26.93       58.86 (31.93)     1:35.09 (36.23)     2:02.98 (27.89)
  3 Araque, C                    Lions-FL                  NT    2:03.20        
                  25.93       58.31 (32.38)     1:33.13 (34.82)     2:03.20 (30.07)
  4 Wilson, Tyler T           19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:03.69    2:06.66        
                  26.43       58.94 (32.51)     1:37.23 (38.29)     2:06.66 (29.43)
  5 Duran, Roberto A          19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:01.30   x2:07.08        
                  26.42       58.36 (31.94)     1:36.11 (37.75)     2:07.08 (30.97)
  6 Maddigan, D                  Lions-FL                  NT    2:09.73        
                  28.46     1:04.21 (35.75)     1:38.54 (34.33)     2:09.73 (31.19)
  7 VanBuren, T                  Lions-FL                  NT    2:12.87        
                  27.70     1:02.17 (34.47)     1:40.76 (38.59)     2:12.87 (32.11)
  8 Moore, R                     Lions-FL                  NT   x2:16.27        
                  28.08     1:02.45 (34.37)     1:43.87 (41.42)     2:16.27 (32.40)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:03.19  D2 A NCAA DII A
        2:10.80  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pellican, G                  Lions-FL                  NT    2:15.51        
                  29.79     1:04.09 (34.30)     1:39.37 (35.28)     2:15.51 (36.14)
  2 Martin, Devan K           19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:17.36    2:19.96        
                  30.93     1:06.27 (35.34)     1:42.86 (36.59)     2:19.96 (37.10)
  3 Pierce, M                    Lions-FL                  NT    2:28.30        
                  30.83     1:06.71 (35.88)     1:46.15 (39.44)     2:28.30 (42.15)
  4 Earls, S                     Lions-FL                  NT    2:48.58        
                  35.34     1:17.12 (41.78)     2:02.63 (45.51)     2:48.58 (45.95)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:49.39  D2 A NCAA DII A
        1:55.76  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ospina, Jorge E           22 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:51.86    1:56.69        
                  26.16       55.71 (29.55)     1:25.90 (30.19)     1:56.69 (30.79)
  2 Hayes, John Michael M     19 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:59.10    1:58.84        
                  26.30       55.87 (29.57)     1:27.29 (31.42)     1:58.84 (31.55)
  3 Grundstrom, Jonas J       23 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:55.17    2:01.75        
                  27.21       57.62 (30.41)     1:29.12 (31.50)     2:01.75 (32.63)
  4 Roki, A                      Lions-FL                  NT    2:12.58        
                  27.04       59.26 (32.22)     1:34.93 (35.67)     2:12.58 (37.65)
  5 Thompson, N                  Lions-FL                  NT    2:14.11        
                  28.89     1:02.87 (33.98)     1:37.89 (35.02)     2:14.11 (36.22)
  6 Tamez, C                     Lions-FL                  NT    2:28.13        
                  30.64     1:07.58 (36.94)     1:47.90 (40.32)     2:28.13 (40.23)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          50.89  D2 A NCAA DII A
          53.55  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, M                    Lions-FL                  NT      54.79        
                  26.14       54.79 (28.65)                                        
  2 Zatylny, Alex K           19 Nsu Sharks-FG          55.78      57.34        
                  27.51       57.34 (29.83)                                        
  3 Cary, A                      Lions-FL                  NT      58.63        
                  28.10       58.63 (30.53)                                        
 -- Pellican, G                  Lions-FL                  NT         DQ        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          44.59  D2 A NCAA DII A
          46.95  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dougan, Ash G             21 Nsu Sharks-FG          46.86      47.83        
                  22.93       47.83 (24.90)                                        
  2 Bunge, William H          20 Nsu Sharks-FG          48.95      50.07        
                  24.20       50.07 (25.87)                                        
  3 Marino, M                    Lions-FL                  NT      52.59        
                  25.08       52.59 (27.51)                                        
  4 Araque, C                    Lions-FL                  NT      52.68        
                  24.84       52.68 (27.84)                                        
  5 Shelley, Jim J            18 Nsu Sharks-FG          49.83      54.35        
                  25.52       54.35 (28.83)                                        
  6 Whitaker, C                  Lions-FL                  NT      54.93        
                  26.01       54.93 (28.92)                                        
  7 Klerk, H                     Lions-FL                  NT     x55.11        
                  26.31       55.11 (28.80)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:02.59  D2 A NCAA DII A
        2:08.94  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aranda, Ashley N          20 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:09.32    2:14.28        
                  32.20     1:06.31 (34.11)     1:40.69 (34.38)     2:14.28 (33.59)
  2 Adams, A                     Lions-FL                  NT    2:14.66        
                  31.70     1:05.82 (34.12)     1:40.49 (34.67)     2:14.66 (34.17)
  3 Pall, J                      Lions-FL                  NT    2:17.76        
                  32.06     1:06.32 (34.26)     1:41.75 (35.43)     2:17.76 (36.01)
  4 Cary, A                      Lions-FL                  NT    2:31.00        
                  34.87     1:12.99 (38.12)     1:52.30 (39.31)     2:31.00 (38.70)
 -- Martin, Devan K           19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:15.57   X2:19.61        
                  33.35     1:09.09 (35.74)     1:44.89 (35.80)     2:19.61 (34.72)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:48.49  D2 A NCAA DII A
        1:54.83  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh A             18 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:55.01    1:57.53        
                  27.86       57.74 (29.88)     1:27.73 (29.99)     1:57.53 (29.80)
  2 Rubenchik, Darren A       19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:00.98    2:01.17        
                  27.90       58.02 (30.12)     1:29.45 (31.43)     2:01.17 (31.72)
  3 Cozzi, M                     Lions-FL                  NT    2:05.02        
                  29.99     1:01.92 (31.93)     1:34.14 (32.22)     2:05.02 (30.88)
  4 Wilson, Tyler T           19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:06.89    2:07.23        
                  28.81     1:00.75 (31.94)     1:33.69 (32.94)     2:07.23 (33.54)
  5 Moore, R                     Lions-FL                  NT    2:25.29        
                  33.08     1:08.80 (35.72)     1:46.92 (38.12)     2:25.29 (38.37)
  6 Zenere, L                    Lions-FL                  NT    2:30.78        
                  35.22     1:12.78 (37.56)     1:52.07 (39.29)     2:30.78 (38.71)
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:58.79  D2 A NCAA DII A
        5:12.08  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marques, K                   Lions-FL                  NT    5:33.12        
                  29.57     1:01.12 (31.55)     1:34.08 (32.96)     2:07.40 (33.32)
        2:40.64 (33.24)     3:14.51 (33.87)     3:48.97 (34.46)     4:23.85 (34.88)
        4:59.48 (35.63)     5:33.12 (33.64)                                        
  2 Snyder, E                    Lions-FL                  NT    5:52.11        
                  31.58     1:06.89 (35.31)     1:42.60 (35.71)     2:18.56 (35.96)
        2:54.17 (35.61)     3:30.28 (36.11)     4:06.26 (35.98)     4:41.97 (35.71)
        5:17.47 (35.50)     5:52.11 (34.64)                                        
  3 Ghandour, Kristen G       18 Nsu Sharks-FG        6:09.24    6:14.52        
                  32.39     1:09.29 (36.90)     1:47.50 (38.21)     2:26.70 (39.20)
        3:05.57 (38.87)     3:42.92 (37.35)     4:21.64 (38.72)     5:00.16 (38.52)
        5:37.69 (37.53)     6:14.52 (36.83)                                        
  4 David, K                     Lions-FL                  NT    6:45.04        
                  35.49     1:15.24 (39.75)     1:56.34 (41.10)     2:38.08 (41.74)
        3:19.76 (41.68)     4:01.69 (41.93)     4:43.19 (41.50)     5:24.49 (41.30)
        6:05.99 (41.50)     6:45.04 (39.05)                                        
 -- Earls, S                     Lions-FL                  NT   X5:48.52        
                  30.69     1:04.81 (34.12)     1:40.04 (35.23)     2:15.39 (35.35)
        2:50.77 (35.38)     3:26.13 (35.36)     4:01.71 (35.58)     4:37.57 (35.86)
        5:13.66 (36.09)     5:48.52 (34.86)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:29.69  D2 A NCAA DII A
        4:42.51  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Nathan A        18 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:47.71    4:53.43        
                  26.79       56.73 (29.94)     1:27.29 (30.56)     1:57.98 (30.69)
        2:26.91 (28.93)     2:57.41 (30.50)     3:27.09 (29.68)     3:57.14 (30.05)
        4:26.45 (29.31)     4:53.43 (26.98)                                        
  2 Tarr, Alex M              20 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:53.03    4:59.12        
                  27.66       57.32 (29.66)     1:27.21 (29.89)     1:57.91 (30.70)
        2:28.68 (30.77)     2:59.01 (30.33)     3:29.20 (30.19)     3:59.88 (30.68)
        4:29.66 (29.78)     4:59.12 (29.46)                                        
  3 Duran, Roberto A          19 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:56.05    5:13.58        
                  27.39       58.23 (30.84)     1:29.68 (31.45)     2:01.65 (31.97)
        2:33.88 (32.23)     3:06.39 (32.51)     3:39.35 (32.96)     4:11.76 (32.41)
        4:43.26 (31.50)     5:13.58 (30.32)                                        
  4 Thompson, N                  Lions-FL                  NT    5:13.82        
                  27.41       57.18 (29.77)     1:27.62 (30.44)     1:58.69 (31.07)
        2:30.49 (31.80)     3:03.43 (32.94)     3:37.07 (33.64)     4:10.35 (33.28)
        4:42.95 (32.60)     5:13.82 (30.87)                                        
  5 Rey, T                       Lions-FL                  NT    5:32.87        
                  28.31       59.24 (30.93)     1:31.19 (31.95)     2:04.27 (33.08)
        2:38.21 (33.94)     3:12.91 (34.70)     3:47.66 (34.75)     4:22.83 (35.17)
        4:58.05 (35.22)     5:32.87 (34.82)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:18.29  D2 A NCAA DII A
        2:26.45  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamborska, Ewa M          21 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:21.40    2:26.11 D2 B   
                  33.78     1:12.04 (38.26)     1:48.77 (36.73)     2:26.11 (37.34)
  2 Marques, K                   Lions-FL                  NT    2:39.17        
                  36.08     1:16.05 (39.97)     1:57.39 (41.34)     2:39.17 (41.78)
  3 Muniz, B                     Lions-FL                  NT    2:44.89        
                  37.12     1:18.30 (41.18)     2:01.32 (43.02)     2:44.89 (43.57)
  4 Snyder, E                    Lions-FL                  NT    2:54.03        
                  39.69     1:24.19 (44.50)     2:08.92 (44.73)     2:54.03 (45.11)
 -- Bransford, Ashley C       19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:24.21   X2:31.39        
                  34.35     1:12.46 (38.11)     1:51.83 (39.37)     2:31.39 (39.56)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:02.19  D2 A NCAA DII A
        2:09.77  D2 B NCAA DII B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddigan, D                  Lions-FL                  NT    2:20.43        
                  30.85     1:06.54 (35.69)     1:43.28 (36.74)     2:20.43 (37.15)
  2 VanBuren, T                  Lions-FL                  NT    2:29.99        
                  33.08     1:10.73 (37.65)     1:50.57 (39.84)     2:29.99 (39.42)
  3 Klerk, H                     Lions-FL                  NT    2:42.78        
                  34.33     1:16.43 (42.10)     1:59.51 (43.08)     2:42.78 (43.27)
 -- Hornikel, Armin           20 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:10.89   X2:13.31        
                  28.89     1:03.36 (34.47)     1:38.21 (34.85)     2:13.31 (35.10)
 -- Key, Jonathan D           18 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:14.19   X2:16.62        
                  30.59     1:04.90 (34.31)     1:40.64 (35.74)     2:16.62 (35.98)
 -- Pfahler, Cameron J        20 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:11.28   X2:19.39        
                  31.00     1:06.53 (35.53)     1:42.80 (36.27)     2:19.39 (36.59)
 -- Bandi, Eddie              18 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:22.07   X2:25.06        
                  32.50     1:09.32 (36.82)     1:47.61 (38.29)     2:25.06 (37.45)
 -- Anderson, Josh C          19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:26.22   X2:25.17        
                  31.72     1:09.06 (37.34)     1:47.38 (38.32)     2:25.17 (37.79)
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:28.39  D2 A NCAA DII A
        3:31.09  D2 B NCAA DII B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Leo University-FL  'A'                             NT    3:49.86        
     1) Casey, L                        2) David, K                       
     3) Thompson, S                     4) Earls, S                       
                  27.22       56.83 (56.83)     1:24.27 (27.44)     1:54.87 (58.04)
        2:22.62 (27.75)     2:53.33 (58.46)     3:20.03 (26.70)     3:49.86 (56.53)
  2 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'              3:42.31    4:00.31        
     1) Zatylny, Alex K 19              2) Ghandour, Kristen G 18         
     3) Martin, Devan K 19              4) Bransford, Ashley C 19         
                  27.84       57.52 (57.52)     1:28.58 (31.06)   2:04.89 (1:07.37)
        2:33.46 (28.57)   3:04.91 (1:00.02)     3:31.02 (26.11)     4:00.31 (55.40)
  3 St. Leo University-FL  'B'                             NT    4:31.06        
     1) Pall, J                         2) Pierce, M                      
     3) Muniz, B                        4) Walker, M                      
                  32.37   1:08.52 (1:08.52)     1:44.21 (35.69)   2:23.70 (1:15.18)
        2:54.14 (30.44)   3:28.51 (1:04.81)     3:58.05 (29.54)   4:31.06 (1:02.55)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:01.09  D2 A NCAA DII A
        3:04.99  D2 B NCAA DII B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Leo University-FL  'A'                             NT    3:16.31        
     1) Roki, A                         2) Araque, C                      
     3) Keown, G                        4) Cozzi, M                       
                  22.78       48.08 (48.08)     1:11.76 (23.68)     1:38.94 (50.86)
        1:54.35 (15.41)     2:28.74 (49.80)     2:44.37 (15.63)     3:16.31 (47.57)
  2 St. Leo University-FL  'B'                             NT    3:46.73        
     1) Zenere, L                       2) Rey, T                         
     3) Tamez, C                        4) Moore, R                       
                  28.61       59.78 (59.78)     1:25.29 (25.51)     1:54.37 (54.59)
        2:20.95 (26.58)     2:50.78 (56.41)     3:16.35 (25.57)     3:46.73 (55.95)
 -- Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'                   NT   X3:23.12        
     1) Rubenchik, Darren A 19          2) Wilson, Tyler T 19             
     3) Anderson, Josh C 19             4) Bandi, Eddie 18                
                  25.32       53.71 (53.71)     1:18.36 (24.65)     1:44.38 (50.67)
        2:07.99 (23.61)     2:33.63 (49.25)     2:57.07 (23.44)     3:23.12 (49.49)
 -- Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'              3:11.74   X3:26.26        
     1) Shelley, Jim J 18               2) Caldwell, Nathan A 18          
     3) Grundstrom, Jonas J 23          4) Davis, Josh A 18               
                  24.42       50.72 (50.72)     1:14.34 (23.62)     1:41.38 (50.66)
        2:06.17 (24.79)     2:34.86 (53.48)     2:59.08 (24.22)     3:26.26 (51.40)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. St. Leo University                  125   2. Nova SouthEastern University         62
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Nova SouthEastern University        136   2. St. Leo University                   63