Licensed to Saint Leo University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/17/2011 03:00 PM
                   Saint Leo v. Florida Southern - 1/15/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Southern College-FL  'A'                            1:52.49   11  
     1) Reynolds, Taylor L 20           2) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E 21       
     3) Duncan, Kelsey C 21             4) Ruf, Kelly N 20                
       28.77    59.37  1:27.66  1:52.49                                    
  2 Florida Southern College-FL  'B'                            1:57.33    4  
     1) Ford, Sarabeth E 19             2) Witt, Missy L 19               
     3) Potter, Cara E 21               4) Eley, Abigail M 18             
       31.14  1:04.08  1:31.28  1:57.33                                    
  3 Saint Leo University-FL  'A'                                2:17.36    2  
     1) David, Katie 19                 2) Thompson, Sarah 18             
     3) Cary, Allison 20                4) Casey, Liz 22                  
       37.37  1:17.83  1:48.01  2:17.36                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Southern College-FL  'A'                            1:36.80   11  
     1) Nguyen, Thomas Y 18             2) Ferreira, Miguel E 20          
     3) Janzen, Bruce B 19              4) Edwards, Zach P 18             
       24.87    50.59  1:14.72  1:36.80                                    
  2 Saint Leo University-FL  'A'                                1:40.64    4  
     1) Roki, Antonio 20                2) Maddigan, Derek 22             
     3) Keown, Gabriel 19               4) Araque, Carlos 21              
       26.55    54.51  1:18.23  1:40.64                                    
  3 Florida Southern College-FL  'B'                            1:41.40    2  
     1) Rund, Jack R 18                 2) Moran, Brian J 19              
     3) Dolan, Charlie M 20             4) Gorman, Greg T 19              
       26.01    54.83  1:18.89  1:41.40                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kaitlyn J          21 Southern-FL                   11:01.46    9  
       29.59  1:02.20  1:35.33  2:08.40  2:41.39  3:14.78  3:48.03  4:21.70
     4:54.96  5:28.43  6:02.00  6:35.53  7:09.08  7:41.96  8:15.47  8:49.54
     9:22.76  9:55.79 10:28.90 11:01.46                                    
  2 McDonald, Carlee N        18 Southern-FL                   11:03.56    4  
       30.02  1:02.35  1:35.39  2:08.58  2:42.11  3:15.48  3:48.78  4:21.90
     4:55.22  5:28.76  6:02.03  6:35.71  7:08.72  7:41.94  8:15.49  8:49.35
     9:23.23  9:56.76 10:30.58 11:03.56                                    
  3 Marques, Kristy           19 Lions-FL                      11:33.67    3  
       30.43  1:02.66  1:35.94  2:09.72  2:43.68  3:18.35  3:53.00  4:27.64
     5:02.32  5:37.85  6:14.20  6:50.26  7:26.35  8:02.45  8:38.26  9:14.03
     9:49.01 10:24.69 10:59.22 11:33.67                                    
  4 Snyder, Elyse             18 Lions-FL                      11:40.79    2  
       31.65  1:05.81  1:40.36  2:15.35  2:50.51  3:26.03  4:01.55  4:37.45
     5:13.21  5:48.79  6:24.50  7:00.09  7:35.55  8:10.79  8:46.23  9:21.12
     9:56.25 10:31.24 11:06.26 11:40.79                                    
  5 Earls, Sarah              20 Lions-FL                      12:08.03    1  
       31.32  1:06.19  1:41.91  2:17.58  2:53.84  3:30.15  4:06.54  4:43.40
     5:20.42  5:57.44  6:34.24  7:11.00  7:48.41  8:25.89  9:03.24  9:40.55
    10:17.51 10:54.82 11:32.20 12:08.03                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cline, Lance N            21 Southern-FL                    9:55.21    9  
       26.17    54.84  1:24.50  1:54.14  2:23.83  2:53.24  3:23.01  3:53.10
     4:22.87  4:52.91  5:22.86  5:52.89  6:23.12  6:53.35  7:23.65  7:54.05
     8:24.49  8:55.38  9:26.18  9:55.21                                    
  2 Rund, Jack R              18 Southern-FL                   10:13.66    4  
       27.06    56.05  1:26.20  1:56.33  2:26.55  2:57.21  3:28.32  3:59.56
     4:30.63  5:01.47  5:33.16  6:04.98  6:36.27  7:07.10  7:38.26  8:09.95
     8:41.73  9:13.07  9:44.19 10:13.66                                    
  3 Thompson, Nolan           19 Lions-FL                      11:12.17    3  
       28.31    59.72  1:32.59  2:05.91  2:39.17  3:12.35  3:45.95  4:20.12
     4:54.53  5:28.97  6:03.23  6:37.61  7:12.01  7:46.50  8:21.49  8:56.36
     9:30.58 10:04.35 10:38.52 11:12.17                                    
  4 Tamez, Chris              22 Lions-FL                      11:39.89    2  
       30.05  1:03.59  1:38.02  2:13.12  2:48.57  3:23.87  3:59.47  4:35.04
     5:10.97  5:46.67  6:22.34  6:58.45  7:34.43  8:10.18  8:45.61  9:21.14
     9:56.52 10:31.38 11:06.09 11:39.89                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potter, Cara E            21 Southern-FL                    1:59.45    9  
       28.41    58.90  1:29.48  1:59.45                                    
  2 McDonald, Carlee N        18 Southern-FL                    2:03.63    4  
       29.12  1:00.48  1:32.87  2:03.63                                    
  3 Smith, Kaitlyn J          21 Southern-FL                    2:04.03    3  
       29.12  1:00.85  1:33.04  2:04.03                                    
  4 Pall, Jessica             21 Lions-FL                       2:05.45    2  
       28.82  1:00.24  1:32.05  2:05.45                                    
  5 Adams, Alicia             21 Lions-FL                       2:06.29    1  
       29.16  1:01.15  1:33.63  2:06.29                                    
  6 Turner, Malinda K         19 Southern-FL                   x2:06.56  
       29.39  1:01.44  1:34.12  2:06.56                                    
  7 Cary, Allison             20 Lions-FL                       2:12.71  
       29.62  1:03.00  1:37.42  2:12.71                                    
  8 David, Katie              19 Lions-FL                      x2:36.82  
       35.38  1:15.31  1:56.65  2:36.82                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halfacre, Jeb B           20 Southern-FL                    1:43.84    9  
       23.25    49.09  1:15.95  1:43.84                                    
  2 Edwards, Zach P           18 Southern-FL                    1:49.16    4  
       24.95    52.11  1:20.48  1:49.16                                    
  3 Nguyen, Thomas Y          18 Southern-FL                    1:51.17    3  
       24.83    52.44  1:22.21  1:51.17                                    
  4 Maddigan, Derek           22 Lions-FL                       1:54.76    2  
       26.46    55.20  1:25.35  1:54.76                                    
  5 Rey, Thomas               22 Lions-FL                       1:58.83    1  
       28.11    58.57  1:29.00  1:58.83                                    
  6 Tamez, Chris              22 Lions-FL                       2:09.98  
       29.83  1:03.11  1:37.35  2:09.98                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Mary T        21 Southern-FL                      24.49    9  
  2 Walker, Maggie            19 Lions-FL                         24.90    4  
  3 Momsen, Jordon M          19 Southern-FL                      25.76    3  
  4 Almqvist, Linnea J        18 Southern-FL                      25.93    2  
  5 Eley, Abigail M           18 Southern-FL                     x26.46  
  6 Muniz, Bianca             18 Lions-FL                         26.79    1  
  7 Casey, Liz                22 Lions-FL                         28.78  
  8 Thompson, Sarah           18 Lions-FL                        x30.01  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rumans, Walter D          20 Southern-FL                      21.77    9  
  2 Keown, Gabriel            19 Lions-FL                         22.14    4  
  3 Peterson, Alex L          19 Southern-FL                      22.39    3  
  4 Gorman, Greg T            19 Southern-FL                      22.59    2  
  5 Byrnes, Evan R            17 Southern-FL                     x23.19  
  6 Marino, Michael           18 Lions-FL                         23.96    1  
  7 Whitaker, Charlie         18 Lions-FL                         24.24  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E     21 Southern-FL                    2:12.84    9  
       29.40  1:03.94  1:42.24  2:12.84                                    
  2 Reynolds, Taylor L        20 Southern-FL                    2:18.91    4  
       28.44  1:02.83  1:46.44  2:18.91                                    
  3 Pierce, Mindy             21 Lions-FL                       2:21.26    3  
       29.93  1:05.51  1:48.19  2:21.26                                    
  4 Pellican, Chloe           18 Lions-FL                       2:22.67    2  
       29.50  1:06.23  1:47.95  2:22.67                                    
  5 Pall, Jessica             21 Lions-FL                       2:29.75    1  
       32.79  1:08.87  1:54.98  2:29.75                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Araque, Carlos            21 Lions-FL                       2:01.89    9  
       25.84           1:33.13  2:01.89                                    
  2 Cline, Lance N            21 Southern-FL                    2:02.09    4  
       26.40    57.93  1:34.63  2:02.09                                    
  3 Janzen, Bruce B           19 Southern-FL                    2:04.85    3  
       25.83    57.35  1:35.69  2:04.85                                    
  4 Codam, Kristoffer         20 Southern-FL                    2:07.90    2  
       26.31  1:00.08  1:37.59  2:07.90                                    
  5 VanBuren, Travis          21 Lions-FL                       2:09.04    1  
       26.85  1:00.99  1:37.11  2:09.04                                    
  6 Moran, Brian J            19 Southern-FL                   x2:11.16  
       27.64  1:02.23  1:39.70  2:11.16                                    
  7 Moore, Ryan               19 Lions-FL                       2:16.05  
       28.12  1:02.19  1:43.19  2:16.05                                    
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Mary T        21 Southern-FL                      59.23    9  
       27.45    59.23                                                      
  2 Duncan, Kelsey C          21 Southern-FL                    1:02.04    4  
       29.43  1:02.04                                                      
  3 Menne, Lisa R             18 Southern-FL                    1:02.54    3  
       29.57  1:02.54                                                      
  4 Pellican, Chloe           18 Lions-FL                       1:04.36    2  
       30.32  1:04.36                                                      
  5 Pierce, Mindy             21 Lions-FL                       1:07.62    1  
       30.67  1:07.62                                                      
  6 Muniz, Bianca             18 Lions-FL                       1:10.81  
       32.05  1:10.81                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rumans, Walter D          20 Southern-FL                      54.47    9  
       25.49    54.47                                                      
  2 Dolan, Charlie M          20 Southern-FL                      55.04    4  
       25.69    55.04                                                      
  3 Codam, Kristoffer         20 Southern-FL                      55.44    3  
       25.82    55.44                                                      
  4 Byrnes, Evan R            17 Southern-FL                     x56.35  
       26.25    56.35                                                      
  5 Marino, Michael           18 Lions-FL                         58.66    2  
       26.94    58.66                                                      
  6 VanBuren, Travis          21 Lions-FL                         59.94    1  
       27.54    59.94                                                      
  7 Tamez, Chris              22 Lions-FL                       1:04.78  
       29.80  1:04.78                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potter, Cara E            21 Southern-FL                      53.69    9  
       25.93    53.69                                                      
  2 Walker, Maggie            19 Lions-FL                         53.89    4  
       26.25    53.89                                                      
  3 Ruf, Kelly N              20 Southern-FL                      56.09    3  
       26.73    56.09                                                      
  4 Momsen, Jordon M          19 Southern-FL                      57.82    2  
       27.32    57.82                                                      
  5 Almqvist, Linnea J        18 Southern-FL                     x58.03  
       28.14    58.03                                                      
  6 Marques, Kristy           19 Lions-FL                         59.39    1  
       28.16    59.39                                                      
  7 Cary, Allison             20 Lions-FL                       1:00.07  
       28.58  1:00.07                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halfacre, Jeb B           20 Southern-FL                      46.99    9  
       22.90    46.99                                                      
  2 Edwards, Zach P           18 Southern-FL                      48.76    4  
       23.50    48.76                                                      
  3 Peterson, Alex L          19 Southern-FL                      48.85    3  
       22.92    48.85                                                      
  4 Gorman, Greg T            19 Southern-FL                     x49.61  
       23.88    49.61                                                      
  5 Thompson, Nolan           19 Lions-FL                         52.24    2  
       24.70    52.24                                                      
  6 Rey, Thomas               22 Lions-FL                         53.64    1  
       26.13    53.64                                                      
  7 Whitaker, Charlie         18 Lions-FL                         56.29  
       26.50    56.29                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Taylor L        20 Southern-FL                    1:02.14    9  
       30.69  1:02.14                                                      
  2 Adams, Alicia             21 Lions-FL                       1:02.55    4  
       30.55  1:02.55                                                      
  3 Pall, Jessica             21 Lions-FL                       1:04.94    3  
       31.63  1:04.94                                                      
  4 Menne, Lisa R             18 Southern-FL                    1:05.63    2  
       31.84  1:05.63                                                      
  5 Ford, Sarabeth E          19 Southern-FL                    1:05.75    1  
       32.30  1:05.75                                                      
  6 Turner, Malinda K         19 Southern-FL                   x1:06.57  
       32.75  1:06.57                                                      
  7 Pierce, Mindy             21 Lions-FL                       1:07.34  
       32.08  1:07.34                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Thomas Y          18 Southern-FL                      54.35    9  
       26.64    54.35                                                      
  2 Janzen, Bruce B           19 Southern-FL                      56.30    4  
       27.43    56.30                                                      
  3 Roki, Antonio             20 Lions-FL                         56.55    3  
       27.41    56.55                                                      
  4 Codam, Kristoffer         20 Southern-FL                    1:00.65    2  
       29.39  1:00.65                                                      
  5 Moore, Ryan               19 Lions-FL                       1:04.52    1  
       30.79  1:04.52                                                      
  6 Zenere, Luigi             19 Lions-FL                       1:10.31  
       34.46  1:10.31                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Carlee N        18 Southern-FL                    5:26.12    9  
       29.88  1:02.17  1:34.96  2:08.21  2:41.74  3:14.93  3:47.95  4:21.03
     4:53.77  5:26.12                                                      
  2 Smith, Kaitlyn J          21 Southern-FL                    5:28.91    4  
       29.79  1:02.42  1:35.94  2:09.01  2:42.87  3:16.42  3:49.27  4:22.85
     4:55.99  5:28.91                                                      
  3 Walker, Maggie            19 Lions-FL                       5:43.74    3  
       30.06  1:03.52  1:37.80  2:13.19  2:48.50  3:23.59  3:58.93  4:34.25
     5:09.68  5:43.74                                                      
  4 Earls, Sarah              20 Lions-FL                       5:49.48    2  
       30.69  1:04.87  1:40.01  2:15.73  2:51.69  3:27.59  4:03.40  4:39.64
     5:15.44  5:49.48                                                      
  5 Marques, Kristy           19 Lions-FL                       5:53.45    1  
       29.89  1:03.00  1:37.40  2:13.10  2:49.51  3:26.18  4:02.92  4:39.61
     5:16.22  5:53.45                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cline, Lance N            21 Southern-FL                    4:48.00    9  
       26.08    54.71  1:23.92  1:52.82  2:22.09  2:51.28  3:20.51  3:49.96
     4:19.40  4:48.00                                                      
  2 Rund, Jack R              18 Southern-FL                    4:54.04    4  
       27.20    55.91  1:25.24  1:54.60  2:23.88  2:53.53  3:24.17  3:54.74
     4:24.63  4:54.04                                                      
  3 Rey, Thomas               22 Lions-FL                       5:41.58    3  
       29.61  1:02.61  1:37.35  2:12.86  2:48.40  3:23.67  3:58.63  4:33.76
     5:08.61  5:41.58                                                      
  4 Zenere, Luigi             19 Lions-FL                       6:24.34    2  
       33.34  1:09.81  1:47.89  2:26.96  3:06.48  3:46.02  4:26.30  5:06.79
     5:47.08  6:24.34                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muniz, Bianca             18 Lions-FL                       1:14.10    9  
       34.96  1:14.10                                                      
  2 Pellican, Chloe           18 Lions-FL                       1:14.43    4  
       34.77  1:14.43                                                      
  3 Snyder, Elyse             18 Lions-FL                       1:20.02    3  
       37.78  1:20.02                                                      
 -- Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E     21 Southern-FL                   X1:08.37  
       32.02  1:08.37                                                      
 -- Witt, Missy L             19 Southern-FL                   X1:10.45  
       33.12  1:10.45                                                      
 -- Duncan, Kelsey C          21 Southern-FL                   X1:18.85  
       37.38  1:18.85                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maddigan, Derek           22 Lions-FL                       1:01.94    9  
       29.19  1:01.94                                                      
  2 VanBuren, Travis          21 Lions-FL                       1:06.59    4  
       31.32  1:06.59                                                      
 -- Ferreira, Miguel E        20 Southern-FL                     X58.15  
       27.45    58.15                                                      
 -- Dolan, Charlie M          20 Southern-FL                   X1:04.19  
       29.90  1:04.19                                                      
 -- Moran, Brian J            19 Southern-FL                   X1:04.57  
       29.87  1:04.57                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Leo University-FL  'A'                                1:59.57   11  
     1) Snyder, Elyse 18                2) Thompson, Sarah 18             
     3) David, Katie 19                 4) Casey, Liz 22                  
       28.99    57.87  1:30.04  1:59.57                                    
 -- Florida Southern College-FL  'A'                           X1:40.94  
     1) O'Sullivan, Mary T 21           2) Almqvist, Linnea J 18          
     3) Menne, Lisa R 18                4) Momsen, Jordon M 19            
       24.79    50.65  1:15.32  1:40.94                                    
 -- Florida Southern College-FL  'B'                           X1:44.97  
     1) Ruf, Kelly N 20                 2) Eley, Abigail M 18             
     3) Ford, Sarabeth E 19             4) Turner, Malinda K 19           
       25.48    51.71  1:18.23  1:44.97                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Leo University-FL  'A'                                1:30.84   11  
     1) Roki, Antonio 20                2) Thompson, Nolan 19             
     3) Keown, Gabriel 19               4) Araque, Carlos 21              
       22.44    45.88  1:08.90  1:30.84                                    
  2 Saint Leo University-FL  'B'                                1:38.80    4  
     1) Marino, Michael 18              2) Moore, Ryan 19                 
     3) Whitaker, Charlie 18            4) Zenere, Luigi 19               
       24.11    48.31  1:14.91  1:38.80                                    
 -- Florida Southern College-FL  'A'                           X1:27.39  
     1) Ferreira, Miguel E 20           2) Halfacre, Jeb B 20             
     3) Byrnes, Evan R 17               4) Rumans, Walter D 20            
       22.38    43.45  1:05.94  1:27.39                                    
 -- Florida Southern College-FL  'B'                           X1:30.32  
     1) Peterson, Alex L 19             2) Edwards, Zach P 18             
     3) Cline, Lance N 21               4) Nguyen, Thomas Y 18            
       22.54    44.68  1:07.47  1:30.32                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Florida Southern College            126   2. Saint Leo University                 70
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Florida Southern College            125   2. Saint Leo University                 70