Licensed to Saint Leo University                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                    Saint Leo vs. Florida Tech - 11/5/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Leo  'A'                                              1:59.27   11  
     1) Cary, Allison                   2) Marquez, Kristy                
     3) Pellican, Chloe                 4) Hite, Kaitlyn                  
                  30.89     1:04.64 (33.75)     1:32.81 (28.17)     1:59.27 (26.46)
  2 Florida Tech  'A'                                           2:11.90    4  
     1) Randoph, Allison                2) Larmore, Jenni                 
     3) Hart, Madison                   4) Curley, Justine                
                  32.51     1:13.68 (41.17)     1:41.74 (28.06)     2:11.90 (30.16)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Leo  'A'                                              1:39.24   11  
     1) Rheinlander, Rhet               2) Cozzi, Mike                    
     3) Keown, Gabe                     4) Roycroft, Carl                 
                  26.11       53.96 (27.85)     1:16.87 (22.91)     1:39.24 (22.37)
  2 Florida Tech  'A'                                           1:40.06    4  
     1) Nakachi, Kaikea                 2) Donatelli, Ross                
     3) Moodie, Steven                  4) Sanchez, Zach                  
                  25.78       54.53 (28.75)     1:17.64 (23.11)     1:40.06 (22.42)
 -- Saint Leo  'B'                                             X1:42.64  
     1) Beck, Troy                      2) Maddigan, Derek                
     3) Marino, Michael                 4) Roki, Antonio                  
                  26.17       54.14 (27.97)     1:19.58 (25.44)     1:42.64 (23.06)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marquez, Kristy              Saint Leo                      2:03.63    9  
                  28.63       59.62 (30.99)     1:32.04 (32.42)     2:03.63 (31.59)
  2 Albanese, Lindsay            Saint Leo                      2:07.53    4  
                  29.33     1:01.63 (32.30)     1:35.43 (33.80)     2:07.53 (32.10)
  3 Thompson, Sarah              Saint Leo                      2:19.03    3  
                  30.88     1:04.94 (34.06)     1:41.38 (36.44)     2:19.03 (37.65)
  4 Laino, Daphne                Florida Tech                   2:29.51    2  
                  31.88     1:07.78 (35.90)     1:46.88 (39.10)     2:29.51 (42.63)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canene, Chris                Saint Leo                      1:47.20    9  
                  24.68       52.01 (27.33)     1:20.07 (28.06)     1:47.20 (27.13)
  2 Rheinlander, Rhet            Saint Leo                      1:57.67    4  
                  26.15       54.66 (28.51)     1:26.05 (31.39)     1:57.67 (31.62)
  3 Morris, Sean                 Saint Leo                      2:00.76    3  
                  27.31       57.55 (30.24)     1:28.88 (31.33)     2:00.76 (31.88)
  4 Mitchell, Will               Florida Tech                   2:00.99    2  
                  27.08       57.46 (30.38)     1:29.34 (31.88)     2:00.99 (31.65)
  5 Carroll, Simon               Florida Tech                   2:13.41    1  
                  29.10     1:02.21 (33.11)     1:38.05 (35.84)     2:13.41 (35.36)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Maggie               Saint Leo                        25.30    9  
  2 Muniz, Bianca                Saint Leo                        26.54    4  
  3 Curley, Justine              Florida Tech                     30.24    3  
  4 McAndrews, Jenny             Florida Tech                     31.20    2  
  5 David, Katie                 Saint Leo                        31.44    1  
  6 Larmore, Jenni               Florida Tech                     33.20  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keown, Gabe                  Saint Leo                        21.88    9  
  2 Sanchez, Zach                Florida Tech                     23.05    4  
  3 Beck, Troy                   Saint Leo                        23.55    3  
  4 Worthern, Lucas              Florida Tech                     25.28    2  
  5 Antoinette, Jerome           Florida Tech                     26.20    1  
  6 Arliss, Charlie              Saint Leo                        26.68  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stopzynska, Sandra           Saint Leo                      1:02.91    9  
                  29.67     1:02.91 (33.24)                                        
  2 Hite, Kaitlyn                Saint Leo                      1:04.81    4  
                  29.94     1:04.81 (34.87)                                        
  3 Pellican, Chloe              Saint Leo                      1:05.49    3  
                  30.47     1:05.49 (35.02)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Tim                   Saint Leo                        54.53    9  
                  24.92       54.53 (29.61)                                        
  2 Marino, Michael              Saint Leo                      1:00.29    4  
                  28.97     1:00.29 (31.32)                                        
  3 Donatelli, Ross              Florida Tech                   1:00.70    3  
                  29.64     1:00.70 (31.06)                                        
  4 Chan, Cassidy                Florida Tech                   1:11.20    2  
                  32.17     1:11.20 (39.03)                                        
  5 Roycroft, Carl               Saint Leo                      1:13.93    1  
                  57.06     1:13.93 (16.87)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pellican, Chloe              Saint Leo                      1:02.76    9  
                  29.20     1:02.76 (33.56)                                        
  2 Albanese, Lindsay            Saint Leo                      1:07.68    4  
                  31.48     1:07.68 (36.20)                                        
  3 Earls, Sarah                 Saint Leo                      1:17.00    3  
                  35.69     1:17.00 (41.31)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keown, Gabe                  Saint Leo                        52.86    9  
                  24.38       52.86 (28.48)                                        
  2 Nakachi, Kaikea              Florida Tech                     56.27    4  
                  25.80       56.27 (30.47)                                        
  3 Adrena, Kieran               Saint Leo                        56.43    3  
                  26.29       56.43 (30.14)                                        
  4 Simpson, Joe                 Saint Leo                        56.54    2  
                  26.06       56.54 (30.48)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Maggie               Saint Leo                        55.61    9  
                  26.52       55.61 (29.09)                                        
  2 Thompson, Sarah              Saint Leo                      1:03.29    4  
                  30.75     1:03.29 (32.54)                                        
  3 Laino, Daphne                Florida Tech                   1:06.12    3  
  4 David, Katie                 Saint Leo                      1:08.81    2  
                  33.24     1:08.81 (35.57)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canene, Chris                Saint Leo                        48.36    9  
                  23.08       48.36 (25.28)                                        
  2 Moodie, Steven               Florida Tech                     49.62    4  
                  23.80       49.62 (25.82)                                        
  3 Maddigan, Derek              Saint Leo                        51.97    3  
                  25.34       51.97 (26.63)                                        
  4 Marino, Michael              Saint Leo                        53.17    2  
                  25.79       53.17 (27.38)                                        
  5 Worthern, Lucas              Florida Tech                     56.60    1  
                  26.62       56.60 (29.98)                                        
  6 Antoinette, Jerome           Florida Tech                   1:00.58  
                  27.57     1:00.58 (33.01)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hite, Kaitlyn                Saint Leo                      1:05.38    9  
                  32.44     1:05.38 (32.94)                                        
  2 Cary, Allison                Saint Leo                      1:05.93    4  
                  31.94     1:05.93 (33.99)                                        
  3 Hart, Madison                Florida Tech                   1:07.13    3  
                  32.32     1:07.13 (34.81)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Tim                   Saint Leo                        54.29    9  
                  27.11       54.29 (27.18)                                        
  2 Nakachi, Kaikea              Florida Tech                     55.84    4  
                  26.86       55.84 (28.98)                                        
  3 Roki, Antonio                Saint Leo                        55.99    3  
                  27.43       55.99 (28.56)                                        
  4 Zenere, Luigi                Saint Leo                      1:05.22    2  
                  31.79     1:05.22 (33.43)                                        
  5 Carroll, Simon               Florida Tech                   1:10.00    1  
                  34.03     1:10.00 (35.97)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albanese, Lindsay            Saint Leo                      5:34.30    9  
                  31.06     1:04.24 (33.18)     1:37.61 (33.37)     2:11.25 (33.64)
        2:45.21 (33.96)     3:19.49 (34.28)     3:53.26 (33.77)     4:27.59 (34.33)
        5:01.21 (33.62)     5:34.30 (33.09)                                        
  2 Earls, Sarah                 Saint Leo                      5:46.95    4  
                  30.86     1:04.97 (34.11)     1:40.10 (35.13)     2:15.40 (35.30)
        2:50.88 (35.48)     3:25.93 (35.05)     4:01.05 (35.12)     4:36.33 (35.28)
        5:12.09 (35.76)     5:46.95 (34.86)                                        
  3 Randoph, Allison             Florida Tech                   5:51.49    3  
                  30.10     1:02.83 (32.73)     1:36.81 (33.98)     2:12.40 (35.59)
        2:48.32 (35.92)     3:24.78 (36.46)     4:01.79 (37.01)     4:38.49 (36.70)
        5:15.65 (37.16)     5:51.49 (35.84)                                        
  4 David, Katie                 Saint Leo                      6:48.53    2  
                  35.92     1:15.72 (39.80)     1:56.92 (41.20)     2:38.15 (41.23)
        3:20.33 (42.18)     4:02.91 (42.58)     4:45.29 (42.38)     5:27.91 (42.62)
        6:09.04 (41.13)     6:48.53 (39.49)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rheinlander, Rhet            Saint Leo                      5:07.73    9  
                  27.63       57.87 (30.24)     1:29.02 (31.15)     2:00.50 (31.48)
        2:32.14 (31.64)     3:03.62 (31.48)     3:35.31 (31.69)     4:07.41 (32.10)
        4:38.54 (31.13)     5:07.73 (29.19)                                        
  2 Adrena, Kieran               Saint Leo                      5:14.28    4  
                  27.07       57.39 (30.32)     1:28.85 (31.46)     2:00.64 (31.79)
        2:32.80 (32.16)     3:04.65 (31.85)     3:37.25 (32.60)     4:09.74 (32.49)
        4:42.31 (32.57)     5:14.28 (31.97)                                        
  3 Morris, Sean                 Saint Leo                      5:29.21    3  
                  28.85     1:00.34 (31.49)     1:32.92 (32.58)     2:05.90 (32.98)
        2:39.18 (33.28)     3:12.58 (33.40)     3:46.76 (34.18)     4:21.29 (34.53)
        4:55.79 (34.50)     5:29.21 (33.42)                                        
  4 Mitchell, Will               Florida Tech                   5:33.77    2  
                  28.65     1:01.03 (32.38)     1:34.74 (33.71)     2:08.71 (33.97)
        2:42.54 (33.83)     3:16.56 (34.02)     3:50.59 (34.03)     4:24.69 (34.10)
        4:59.74 (35.05)     5:33.77 (34.03)                                        
  5 Worthern, Lucas              Florida Tech                   6:09.04    1  
                  29.60     1:03.64 (34.04)     1:39.62 (35.98)     2:16.95 (37.33)
        2:55.73 (38.78)     3:34.71 (38.98)     4:13.47 (38.76)     4:52.91 (39.44)
        5:31.59 (38.68)     6:09.04 (37.45)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marquez, Kristy              Saint Leo                      1:15.46    9  
  2 Earls, Sarah                 Saint Leo                      1:22.35    4  
  3 Larmore, Jenni               Florida Tech                   1:32.36    3  
 -- Stopzynska, Sandra           Saint Leo                           DQ  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cozzi, Mike                  Saint Leo                      1:01.48    9  
                  29.64     1:01.48 (31.84)                                        
  2 Roycroft, Carl               Saint Leo                      1:01.93    4  
                  28.70     1:01.93 (33.23)                                        
  3 Maddigan, Derek              Saint Leo                      1:02.48    3  
                  29.48     1:02.48 (33.00)                                        
  4 Donatelli, Ross              Florida Tech                   1:03.01    2  
                  30.25     1:03.01 (32.76)                                        
  5 Antoinette, Jerome           Florida Tech                   1:10.04    1  
                  32.12     1:10.04 (37.92)                                        
  6 Chan, Cassidy                Florida Tech                   1:13.65  
                  33.19     1:13.65 (40.46)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Leo  'A'                                              1:44.95   11  
     1) Cary, Allison                   2) Stopzynska, Sandra             
     3) Walker, Maggie                  4) Muniz, Bianca                  
  2 Florida Tech  'A'                                           1:56.03    4  
     1) Hart, Madison                   2) McAndrews, Jenny               
     3) Laino, Daphne                   4) Randoph, Allison               
 -- Saint Leo  'B'                                                  XDQ  
     1) Thompson, Sarah                 2) Hite, Kaitlyn                  
     3) Marquez, Kristy                 4) Albanese, Lindsay              
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Leo  'A'                                              1:28.90   11  
     1) Canene, Chris                   2) Cozzi, Mike                    
     3) Olson, Tim                      4) Roki, Antonio                  
 -- Saint Leo  'C'                                             X1:30.93  
     1) Simpson, Joe                    2) Arliss, Charlie                
     3) Morris, Sean                    4) Adrena, Kieran                 
 -- Saint Leo  'B'                                             X1:40.52  
     1) Beck, Troy                      2) Roycroft, Carl                 
     3) Rheinlander, Rhet               4) Keown, Gabe                    
 -- Florida Tech  'A'                                                DQ  
     1) Sanchez, Zach                   2) Carroll, Simon                 
     3) Mitchell, Will                  4) Moodie, Steven                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Saint Leo                           140   2. Florida Tech                         27
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Saint Leo                           138   2. Florida Tech                         39