Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           2012 Florida State XC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012           
                                HS Pre-State Meet                                
                    Apalachee Regional Park - Tallahassee, FL                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC University/Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kirwa, Evans              SR Embry-Riddle           24:40.0    1             
  2 Chesire, Elias            SO Florida A&M            25:06.1    2             
  3 Winters, Shuaib           SR Florida A&M            25:09.9    3             
  4 Bridges, Will                Florida State          25:18.3    4             
  5 Proctor, Seth                Florida State          25:26.9    5             
  6 Hamid, Nabil              SR Kennesaw State         25:32.0    6             
  7 Cacciapaglia, Chris       SR Florida Tech           25:33.6    7             
  8 Marindich, Kevin          FR Florida A&M            25:36.2    8             
  9 Bett, Vincent             SO Embry-Riddle           25:40.4    9             
 10 Kirui, Moses              SR Florida Tech           25:43.6   10             
 11 Reuter, Natan             SO Kennesaw State         25:47.8   11             
 12 Wise, Phillip                Unattached             25:58.0                  
 13 Burruss, Ryan             SR Kennesaw State         26:05.2   12             
 14 Reynolds, Mac                Unattached             26:08.2                  
 15 Cabrera, Dominick         SO Florida State          26:12.9   13             
 16 Godwin, Chris             FR Unattached             26:13.4                  
 17 Kirui, Enock              JR Troy                   26:17.0   14             
 18 Meagher, Kevin            SR Nova Southeastern      26:17.6   15             
 19 Yanichko, Christopher     JR Florida Southern       26:25.5   16             
 20 Alfen, Felix              JR Webber                 26:31.9   17             
 21 Kilp, Timo                JR Nova Southeastern      26:33.3   18             
 22 Morton, Kemper            JR Troy                   26:39.3   19             
 23 Wallace, Michael          SO Florida State          26:39.5   20             
 24 Webb, Tory                SR Tampa                  26:42.3   21             
 25 Millay, Daniel            SO Florida State          26:44.0   22             
 26 Benjamin, Mark               UNAT FLA Running       26:44.4                  
 27 Mundy, Corey              SO Flagler                26:44.5   23             
 28 Dunne, Carl               FR Saint Leo              26:47.1   24             
 29 Haden, Cody               SO West Florida           26:52.0   25             
 30 Kraus, Zach               JR Embry-Riddle           26:52.8   26             
 31 Rego, Christopher         SR Unattached             26:53.0                  
 32 Quinn, Sean               SR Florida State          26:55.0   27             
 33 Sykes, Martinique         SR West Florida           26:56.4   28             
 34 Jenkins, Josh             SO Kennesaw State         26:58.8   29             
 35 Mark, Mutz                   Unattached             26:59.3                  
 36 Sykes, Dominique          SR West Florida           27:00.2   30             
 37 Brown, Jordan             FR Nova Southeastern      27:03.6   31             
 38 Prince, Jesse             JR Valdosta State         27:06.2   32             
 39 Kimaiyo, Antony           FR Florida A&M            27:09.1   33             
 40 Duclos, Diemy             SO Florida A&M            27:10.5   34             
 41 Babinec, Michael          FR South Florida          27:10.8   35             
 42 Tomchinsky, David         JR Florida Southern       27:13.1   36             
 43 Price, Lewis              SR Tampa                  27:14.9   37             
 44 Perez, Jose               FR Florida Southern       27:15.9   38             
 45 DeWitt, Geremy            FR Tampa                  27:17.7   39             
 46 Zwijacz, Mike             JR Tampa                  27:19.3   40             
 47 Boiywo, David             JR Florida Tech           27:20.0   41             
 48 Soto, Felix               SR South Florida          27:23.0   42             
 49 Linton, Stanley           FR Unattached             27:25.1                  
 50 Hernandez, Omar           SR Nova Southeastern      27:25.2   43             
 51 Barron, Gabriel           SO Webber                 27:27.2   44             
 52 Toledo, Charles           SR Tampa                  27:29.4   45             
 53 Zauner, Ezekiel           SO Florida Tech           27:33.8   46             
 54 Skeie, Brandon            SO West Florida           27:34.1   47             
 55 Fernandez, Steven         JR South Florida          27:38.7   48             
 56 Guerrero, Josh            SR Embry-Riddle           27:38.9   49             
 57 Hippely, Sam              FR West Florida           27:39.4   50             
 58 Licari, Peter             FR Tampa                  27:40.7   51             
 59 Hartley, Erik             FR Flagler                27:41.2   52             
 60 Dordick, Jacob            SO Embry-Riddle           27:41.4   53             
 61 Scott, Brandon            JR Webber                 27:42.7   54             
 62 Santos, Jose              FR Kennesaw State         27:43.9   55             
 63 Trebilcock, Chris         JR Florida Southern       27:46.5   56             
 64 Roach, Chris              SO West Florida           27:52.5   57             
 65 Russell, Ross             SR Florida Tech           27:54.1   58             
 66 Hodge, Dillon             FR Flagler                27:55.5   59             
 67 Buchanan, Lamere          SR Florida A&M            27:58.3   60             
 68 Drumm, David              FR West Florida           27:58.5   61             
 69 Howell, Justin            FR Kennesaw State         28:01.7   62             
 70 Hall, Zach                FR Florida Southern       28:04.9   63             
 71 Kowalski, Roman           SO West Florida           28:06.2                  
 72 Gines, Julian             JR South Florida          28:06.2   64             
 73 Phillippi, Josh           SO Unattached             28:08.6                  
 74 Rosato, Michael              Unattached             28:09.1                  
 75 Larson, Ryan              FR Embry-Riddle           28:09.4   65             
 76 Mcmaster, Justin          SO Florida Tech           28:10.8   66             
 77 Dirth, Eric               SR Saint Leo              28:11.1   67             
 78 Bailey, Jacob             SR Tampa                  28:11.6   68             
 79 Pagan, Eddie              SR West Florida           28:12.7                  
 80 Farnot, Jose                 Unattached             28:13.6                  
 81 Wondimu, Nathinael        FR Valdosta State         28:17.2   69             
 82 Lenz, Valentin            FR Saint Leo              28:17.8   70             
 83 Mays, Jamin               FR Embry-Riddle           28:19.1   71             
 84 Schmidt, Daniel           JR Unattached             28:19.9                  
 85 Casciano, Derek           SR Flagler                28:20.7   72             
 86 Kieffer, Eric             SR Webber                 28:21.0   73             
 87 Kathman, Kyler            FR Southeastern           28:21.1   74             
 88 campbell, jonathan           Unattached             28:27.2                  
 89 Hoffman, Alex             FR South Florida          28:28.1   75             
 90 Riggs, Jason              SO Embry-Riddle           28:28.7                  
 91 Pelletier, Joshua         FR South Florida          28:29.5   76             
 92 Rice, Christopher         NA Unattached             28:30.7                  
 93 Cunningham, A.J.          FR West Florida           28:32.8                  
 94 Wilcox, Steve                Unattached             28:38.6                  
 95 Dale, Nicholas            FR Jacksonville           28:41.6                  
 96 Abellera, Robert          SO West Florida           28:42.8                  
 97 Childree, Parker          SR Valdosta State         28:46.4   77             
 98 Evans, Daniel             JR Florida Tech           28:46.6   78             
 99 Burke, Michael               UNAT FLA Running       28:49.0                  
100 Hogan, Nicholas           SO Nova Southeastern      28:54.6   79             
101 Spradlin, Ray                UNAT FLA Running       28:58.0                  
102 Hickey, Taylor            FR West Florida           28:59.5                  
103 Halleib, Jordan           FR Florida Tech           29:02.3                  
104 Leone, Mike               SR Tampa                  29:04.0                  
105 Borceguin, Pablo          SO Nova Southeastern      29:06.9   80             
106 Smith, Dale               SR Valdosta State         29:17.9   81             
107 Hundersmarch, Ryan           UNAT FLA Running       29:18.4                  
108 Schultz, Daniel           FR Florida Tech           29:19.3                  
109 Harris, Brian             JR Southeastern           29:21.9   82             
110 Kotick, Jake              FR Unattached             29:29.1                  
111 Haynes, Brian             JR Saint Leo              29:31.0   83             
112 Merrill, Andrew           FR Jacksonville           29:32.4                  
113 Jones, Phillip            FR Troy                   29:33.9   84             
114 Crecco, Nico              SR Nova Southeastern      29:36.7   85             
115 Balucas, Makynzee         FR Embry-Riddle           29:39.3                  
116 Winkel, Ryan              JR Valdosta State         29:41.7   86             
117 Dennig, Steven            SO Tampa                  29:46.1                  
118 Selzer, Logan             SO Florida Southern       29:53.0   87             
119 Ammons, Samuel            SO Troy                   29:58.0   88             
120 Stafford, Ryan               Unattached             30:02.8                  
121 Brown, Steven             FR Saint Leo              30:04.4   89             
122 Bordelon, Andre           FR West Florida           30:06.2                  
123 Ojeda, Mario              FR South Florida          30:07.2   90             
124 Slupecki, Jacob           FR West Florida           30:12.7                  
125 Wagner, Ryan              FR Jacksonville           30:14.3                  
126 Talavera, Justin          JR Flagler                30:15.7   91             
127 Federico, Bruce           JR Embry-Riddle           30:20.0                  
128 Pancotto, Michael            UNAT FLA Running       30:21.4                  
129 Sanchez, Cameron          FR Troy                   30:23.7   92             
130 Mathis, Spencer           FR Saint Leo              30:24.6   93             
131 Van Natter, Jeff          SO Saint Leo              30:27.9   94             
132 Hill, David               FR Saint Leo              30:29.4                  
133 L'Heureux, Dalton         SO Embry-Riddle           30:32.0                  
134 Mitchell, Tyler           FR West Florida           30:34.5                  
135 Jansen, Jacob             SO Florida Tech           30:37.0                  
136 Urbanski, Mike            FR West Florida           30:37.6                  
137 Emrich, Alex              SR Southeastern           30:40.2   95             
138 Nelson, Eric                 Unattached             30:44.4                  
139 Papac, Kevin              JR Saint Leo              30:52.1                  
140 Goodman, Matt             SO Flagler                30:59.8   96             
141 Basin, Matthew            FR Saint Leo              31:02.4                  
142 Forbis, Grant             JR Southeastern           31:17.5   97             
143 Hoge, Zach                   UNAT FLA Running       31:19.9                  
144 Lebsack, David            SO Florida Tech           31:27.9                  
145 Perkins, Justin           SR Webber                 31:37.8   98             
146 Jones, Chad               SO Flagler                31:42.1   99             
147 Lintz, Palmer             FR Embry-Riddle           31:51.7                  
148 Kieck, James              FR Florida Southern       31:55.3  100             
149 Walker, Michael           FR Saint Leo              32:04.1                  
150 Coull, Andrew             SO Florida Southern       32:14.6                  
151 Pitts, Avery              FR Valdosta State         32:21.9  101             
152 De Leon, Corey            SO Nova Southeastern      32:24.1                  
153 Pignatone, Ben               Unattached             32:29.0                  
154 Westwood, Dante           SO Webber                 32:49.1  102             
155 Ponce, Carlos             FR Valdosta State         32:52.2  103             
156 Nobles, Tyler             FR Webber                 33:01.2  104             
157 Hawkins, Garric           SO Troy                   33:09.3  105             
158 Chastain, Joel            FR Troy                   34:36.9  106             
159 Wheeler, Zack             SR Florida Southern       35:24.7                  
160 Kasselman, Seth           JR Southeastern           39:19.9  107             
161 Reesh, Seth               SO Florida Tech           39:56.7                  
162 Johnson, Taylor           SR Southeastern           45:19.3  108             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Florida State                64    4    5   13   20   22   27               
      Total Time:  2:10:21.60                                                    
         Average:    26:04.32                                                    
   2 Florida A&M                  80    2    3    8   33   34   60               
      Total Time:  2:10:11.80                                                    
         Average:    26:02.36                                                    
   3 Kennesaw State              113    6   11   12   29   55   62               
      Total Time:  2:12:07.70                                                    
         Average:    26:25.54                                                    
   4 Embry-Riddle                138    1    9   26   49   53   65   71          
      Total Time:  2:12:33.50                                                    
         Average:    26:30.70                                                    
   5 Florida Tech                162    7   10   41   46   58   66   78          
      Total Time:  2:14:05.10                                                    
         Average:    26:49.02                                                    
   6 West Florida                180   25   28   30   47   50   57   61          
      Total Time:  2:16:02.10                                                    
         Average:    27:12.42                                                    
   7 Tampa                       182   21   37   39   40   45   51   68          
      Total Time:  2:16:03.60                                                    
         Average:    27:12.72                                                    
   8 Nova Southeastern           186   15   18   31   43   79   80   85          
      Total Time:  2:16:14.30                                                    
         Average:    27:14.86                                                    
   9 Florida Southern            209   16   36   38   56   63   87  100          
      Total Time:  2:16:45.90                                                    
         Average:    27:21.18                                                    
  10 South Florida               264   35   42   48   64   75   76   90          
      Total Time:  2:18:46.80                                                    
         Average:    27:45.36                                                    
  11 Webber                      286   17   44   54   73   98  102  104          
      Total Time:  2:21:40.60                                                    
         Average:    28:20.12                                                    
  12 Flagler                     297   23   52   59   72   91   96   99          
      Total Time:  2:20:57.61                                                    
         Average:    28:11.52                                                    
  13 Troy                        297   14   19   84   88   92  105  106          
      Total Time:  2:22:51.90                                                    
         Average:    28:34.38                                                    
  14 Saint Leo                   333   24   67   70   83   89   93   94          
      Total Time:  2:22:51.40                                                    
         Average:    28:34.28                                                    
  15 Valdosta State              345   32   69   77   81   86  101  103          
      Total Time:  2:23:09.40                                                    
         Average:    28:37.88                                                    
  16 Southeastern College        455   74   82   95   97  107  108               
      Total Time:  2:39:00.60                                                    
         Average:    31:48.12