Headshot View

2014-15 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
0 Miles Britton A Sr. 6-2 175 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wesley Chapel HS (Lenoir-Rhyne)
2 Tom Tatarian GK Fr. 5-9 150 Shoreham, N.Y. / Shoreham Wading River HS
3 Glenn Janik A Fr. 6-1 165 Mahopac, N.Y. / Mahopac HS
4 Jesse Leeman GK Sr. 6-3 205 Lewiston, Maine / Lewiston HS
5 Matt Weller A Jr. 6-0 175 Rosemount, Minn. / Rosemount HS
6 Jason Randolph M Fr. 6-4 185 Ponte Vedra, Fla. / Ponte Vedra HS
7 Eric Gendron A Sr. 5-10 160 West Deptford, N.J. / West Deptford HS
8 Freddie Williams M Fr. 5-11 155 Grayslake, Ill. / Grayslake North HS
9 Augie Relihan M Fr. 5-10 155 Ponte Vedra, Fla. / Ponte Vedra HS
10 Tucker Langmead D Fr. 5-10 175 Leesburg, Va. / Loudoun County
11 Adam Brathwaite D/LSM Fr. 6-2 180 Apopka, Fla. / Wekiva HS
12 Sean Connolly LSM Sr. 6-1 180 Bridgewater, Mass. / Bridgewater-Raynham HS
13 Nick Argitis A Fr. 5-10 150 St. Augustine, Fla. / Pedro Menendez HS
14 Luke Stiebe LSM Jr. 6-0 170 Abingdon, Md. / John Carroll HS
15 Dylan Yonts M Jr. 6-0 180 Penn Yan, N.Y. / Penn Yan Academy
16 Mike LaGuardia A Sr. 5-7 170 Brunswick, Oh. / Padua Franciscan HS
17 Jason D'Aoust A Fr. 5-10 175 Wellington, Fla. / Wellington HS
18 Bruce Preeschl M Fr. 6-2 200 Orlando, Fla. / Timber Creek HS
19 Rob Cavanaugh M Jr. 6-3 190 Stoughton, Mass. / Xaverian Brothers
20 Jake Kavanagh M So. 5-10 185 Shoreham, N.Y. / Shoreham Wading River HS
21 Kyle Watkins D Fr. 6-0 190 Reading, Pa. / Wilson HS
22 Mark Lang M Jr. 5-9 185 Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary HS
23 Kevin Hutchinson M Sr. 6-0 170 Islip Terrace, N.Y. / East Islip HS
24 John Dister M Fr. 6-1 185 Jacksonville, Fla. / Mandarin HS
26 Michael Mastracchio A Sr. 6-3 260 Jupiter, Fla. / Cardinal Newman HS
27 Josh Kaufling M So. 5-9 165 Arvada, Colo. / Ralston Valley HS
28 Nick Kuzma M Jr. 6-0 215 Bel Air, Md. / CM Wright HS
29 Anthony Visintin A Fr. 6-1 170 Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham Wading River HS
30 Will Cothron M Jr. 5-10 190 Ocala, Fla. / Trinity Catholic HS
31 Jake Gilmour A Fr. 6-1 165 Pickering, Ontario, Canada / Pine Ridge S.S.
32 Chris Burke D Jr. 5-8 175 Virginia Beach, Va. / U.S. Marine Corps
33 Tony LaGuardia M Sr. 5-8 170 Brunswick, Oh. / Padua Franciscan HS
34 Chad Marino M Jr. 5-9 180 Mt. Sinai, N.Y. / Mt. Sinai HS
35 Preston Pena M So. 5-10 150 St. Augustine, Fla. / Bartram Trail HS
36 Matt Rexford M Jr. 6-0 165 Palm City, Fla. / Jensen Beach HS
37 Jay Calcagno M Fr. 5-10 180 Danvers, Mass. / Danvers HS
39 Dan Staker M Jr. 5-9 180 Rocky Point, N.Y. / The Berkshire School
41 Dylan D'Airo LSM Sr. 6-0 195 Lindenhurst, N.Y. / Lindenhurst HS
42 Tyler Vadas LSM Jr. 6-5 200 Jensen Beach, Fla. / Jensen Beach HS
43 Andrew Rohle D Jr. 6-0 210 Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Yorktown HS
44 Conner Knaresboro A Fr. 5-11 160 Oviedo, Fla. / Hagerty HS
45 Dave Moore GK Jr. 5-9 170 Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary HS
46 Jeffrey Heim A Fr. 6-0 155 Marietta, Ga. / Pope HS
47 Zach Lysyk A Fr. 5-9 175 Oshawa, Ontario, Canada / Paul Dwyer
48 James Mackenzie D Jr. 5-9 170 Middletown, R.I. / Bishop Hendricksen HS
49 Nick Buckley D So. 6-2 210 Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / Ponte Vedra HS