Headshot View

2012-13 Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Justin Laxton GK Jr. 5-10 210 West Chester, Pa. / West Chester East HS
3 Joe May GK Jr. 5-11 185 Babylon, NY / St. John the Baptist HS
4 Jesse Leeman GK So. 6-3 205 Lewiston, Maine / Lewiston HS
5 George Proechel A Sr. 5-8 145 Orlando, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep HS
6 Austin Underwood LSM Sr. 5-10 175 Ashburn, Va. / Briar Woods HS
7 Matt Wilson M Jr. 5-9 175 Orchard Park, NY / Orchard Park HS
8 Beau Besancenez M Sr. 5-10 165 St. Louis, Mo. / DeSmet Jesuit HS
9 Connor Cecil M Fr. 6-2 195 Boca Raton, Fla. / Boca Raton HS
10 Matt Obermeyer A Jr. 5-9 150 Winter Springs, Fla. / Winter Springs HS
11 Paul Aramanda D So. 6-0 180 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington HS
12 Sean Connolly LSM So. 6-1 180 Bridgewater, Mass. / Bridgewater-Raynham HS
13 Miles Britton A So. 6-2 170 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wesley Chapel HS (Lenoir-Rhyne)
14 Dylan D'Airo LSM So. 6-0 210 Lindenhurst, N.Y. / Lindenhurst HS
15 Dylan Yonts M Fr. 6-0 180 Penn Yan, N.Y. / Penn Yan Academy
16 Robert Hutchinson M Jr. 5-10 185 Islip Terrace, N.Y. / East Islip HS
18 Luke Stiebe LSM Fr. 6-0 170 Abingdon, Md. / John Carroll HS
19 Matt Staker D Jr. 5-10 225 Rocky Point, N.Y. / Rocky Point HS
21 Ryan Burke M Jr. 6-0 175 Virginia Beach, Va. / Bishop Sullivan Catholic HS
22 Robert Figueroa M Sr. 5-6 155 Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / Palm Beach Gardens HS
23 Kevin Hutchinson M So. 6-0 170 Islip Terrace, N.Y. / East Islip HS
24 Tom Horn A Jr. 5-7 150 Barnstable, Mass. / Barnstable HS
25 Christian Harvey D Jr. 6-4 200 Boca Raton, Fla. / Boca Raton HS
26 Michael Mastracchio A So. 6-1 250 Jupiter, Fla. / Cardinal Newman HS
27 Ray Ferrara M Sr. 5-7 160 Potomac, Md. / Winston Churchill HS
28 Nick Kuzma M Fr. 6-0 215 Bel Air, Md. / CM Wright HS
29 Matt Weller A Fr. 5-11 175 Rosemount, Minn. / Rosemount HS
30 Will Cothron M Fr. 5-10 190 Ocala, Fla. / Trinity Catholic HS
31 Habib Balde LSM Jr. 6-4 190 Alexandria, Va. / Mount Vernon HS
33 Chris Caiazza A So. 6-4 185 Lindenhurst, N.Y. / Lindenhurst HS
34 Chad Marino M Fr. 5-9 180 Mt. Sinai, N.Y. / Mt. Sinai HS
35 Connor McBride A Jr. 5-9 190 Medina, Ohio / Medina HS
36 Matt Rexford M Fr. 5-10 165 Jensen Beach, Fla. / Jensen Beach HS
37 Chris Chavez M Fr. 6-3 205 Orlando, Fla. / Boone HS
38 Doug Moore D Jr. 6-1 225 Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary HS
39 Dan Staker M Fr. 5-9 180 Rocky Point, N.Y. / The Berkshire School
40 Calvin Lamb D Fr. 5-11 190 Eagan, Minn. / Eagan HS
41 Rob Van Bomel A Sr. 5-9 195 Tampa, Fla. / Newsome HS
42 Tyler Vadas D Fr. 6-6 205 Jensen Beach, Fla. / Jensen Beach HS
43 Andrew Rohle D Fr. 6-1 200 Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Yorktown HS
44 John Laronga M Jr. 5-10 190 South Huntingon, N.Y. / Walt Whitman HS (Nassau CC)
45 Dave Moore GK Fr. 5-7 155 Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary HS
46 Mark Lang M Fr. 5-9 180 Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary HS
47 Joe Donnian A Fr. 6-0 195 Sewell, N.J. / Clearview Regional HS
48 James Mackenzie D Fr. 5-9 160 Middletown, R.I. / Bishop Hendricksen HS