Headshot View

2009-10 Bios

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Blake Barnett GK Jr. 6-3 185 Florrisant, Mo. / Christian Brothers HS
2 Truett Valentine M Sr. 5-9 175 Alexandria, Va. / Mt. Vernon HS (Robert Morris University)
3 Nick Bova M Sr. 5-11 180 Eureka, Mo. / Christian Brothers HS
4 Joe Guerin A Sr. 5-10 155 Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / WT Dwyer HS
5 Patrick Berry Fr. GK 5-11 175 Pasadena, Md. / Northeast HS
6 Braden Baade M Sr. 5-11 180 Lake Bluff, Ill. / Lake Forest HS
7 Jeff Conroy D Sr. 6-1 205 Buffalo, N.Y. / Bishop Timmon-St. Jude
8 Brad Medcalf M So. 5-6 140 St. Louis, Mo. / DeSmet Jesuit HS
9 Ryu Arakawa D Sr. 5-9 175 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wesley Chapel HS
10 Brandon Trombley M Jr. 6-0 180 Penn Yan, N.Y. / Penn Yan Academy
11 Frank Keel A Sr. 6-0 185 Fairfax, Va. / James W. Robinson HS (Robert Morris University)
12 Ryan Askerberg D Jr. 6-0 190 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington HS
13 George Proechel A Fr. 5-8 145 Orlando, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep
14 TJ Moran A Fr. 6-0 210 Lawrence, Calif. / Lawrence HS
15 Cory Weindel M So. 6-2 190 St. Louis, Mo. / DeSmet Jesuit HS
16 Kyle Marceau M Sr. 6-1 185 Concord, N.H. / Concord HS
18 Nick Campana M Fr. 6-2 185 St. Charles, Ill. / St. Charles North HS
19 Evan Mills M Jr. 5-11 210 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wesley Chapel HS
20 David Erdman GK Sr. 6-4 200 Mt. Sinai, N.Y. / Mt. Sinai HS
21 DJ Garry GK Sr. 5-7 165 Greenwood, Ind. / Brebeuf Jesuit HS
22 Ty Trombley M Fr. 5-10 150 Penn Yann, N.Y. / Penn Yann Academy
23 Alex Monteferrante M Jr. 5-11 160 Castle Rock, Colo. / Metro State College-Denver
24 Garrett Linquist LSM Sr. 6-1 200 Orlando, Fla / Lake Mary HS
25 Keith Fairlie M So. 5-10 160 Staten Island, N.Y. / Monsignor Farrell HS
26 Alex Morrison A Jr. 5-10 165 Coral Springs, Fla. / Douglas HS
27 Ray Ferrara M So. 5-7 160 Potomac, Md. / Winston Churchill HS
28 Robert Figueroa M Fr. 5-6 155 Dumont, N.J. / Palm Beach Gardens HS
29 Beau Besancenez M Fr. 5-10 150 St. Louis, Mo. / DeSmet Jesuit HS
30 Mike Del Buono M Jr. 5-10 175 Southington, Conn. / Xavier HS
31 Cole Sieja A Sr. 6-4 210 Riverside, Mich. / Troy-Athens HS (Robert Morris University)
32 Luke Baruch A Sr. 5-9 170 Golden, Colo. / Essex CC
33 Mark Travis D Jr. 6-3 230 Norfolk, Mass. / Dean College
34 Austin Underwood D Fr. 5-10 185 Ashburn, Va. / Briar Woods HS
35 Mark Walzyck A Jr. 6-3 195 Ballwin, Mo. / Christian Brothers HS
36 Braeden Daly D Fr. 6-1 200 Draper, Utah / Juan Diego Catholic HS
37 Steven McDonald D So. 5-9 190 Ocoee, Fla. / Ocoee HS
38 Cyril Cartwright M Fr. 5-9 200 Nassau, Bahamas / American Heritage HS
40 Pat LoGiudice D Sr. 5-10 180 Haddam, Conn. / Xavier HS
41 Rob Van Bomel A Fr. 5-9 195 Tampa, Fla. / Newsome HS
42 Mark Benoit D So. 6-1 200 Waltham, Mass. / Waltham HS
43 Jake McGuinness M So. 5-7 165 Barnstable, Mass. / Barnstable HS
44 Ryan Groat M Sr. 5-9 165 Castle Rock, Colo. / Douglas County
45 Andrew Madden M Jr. 5-10 180 Brandon, Fla. / Brandon HS
46 Chad Love M Fr. 5-9 165 West Palm Beach, Fla. / William T. Dwyer HS