Headshot View

2008-09 Bios

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Blake Barnett GK So. 6-3 185 Florrisant, Mo. / Christian Brothers HS
2 Truett Valentine M Jr. 5-9 175 Alexandria, Va. / Mt. Vernon HS (Robert Morris University)
3 Nick Bova M Jr. 5-11 180 Eureka, Mo. / Christian Brothers HS
4 Joe Guerin A Jr. 5-10 155 Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / WT Dwyer HS
5 Benjamin Brigham A Sr. 6-1 180 Scituate, Mass. / Scituate HS
6 Braden Baade M Jr. 5-11 180 Lake Bluff, Ill. / Lake Forest HS
7 Jeff Conroy D Jr. 6-1 205 Buffalo, N.Y. / Bishop Timmon-St. Jude
8 Frank Keel A Sr. 6-0 185 Fairfax, Va. / James W. Robinson HS (Robert Morris University)
9 Ryu Arakawa D Jr. 5-9 175 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wesley Chapel HS
10 Brandon Trombley M So. 6-0 180 Penn Yan, N.Y. / Penn Yan Academy
12 Ryan Askerberg D So. 6-0 190 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington HS
13 Brad Medcalf M Fr. 5-6 140 St. Louis, Mo. / DeSmet Jesuit HS
14 Bruce Reynolds M So. 5-11 185 Cheshire, Conn. / Cheshire HS
15 Cory Weindel M Fr. 6-2 190 St. Louis, Mo. / DeSmet Jesuit HS
16 Kyle Marceau M Jr. 6-1 185 Concord, N.H. / Concord HS
17 Eric Trombly D Sr. 6-1 220 Portsmouth, R.I. / Bridgeton HS
19 Evan Mills M So. 5-11 210 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wesley Chapel HS
20 David Erdman GK Jr. 6-4 200 Mt. Sinai, N.Y. / Mt. Sinai HS
21 DJ Garry GK Jr. 5-7 165 Greenwood, Ind. / Brebeuf Jesuit HS
22 Joseph Anderson A Fr. 5-10 175 Bellmore, N.Y. / WC Mepham HS
23 Alex Monteferrante M So. 5-11 160 Castle Rock, Colo. / Metro State College-Denver
24 Garrett Linquist LSM Sr. 6-1 200 Orlando, Fla / Lake Mary HS
25 Keith Fairlie M Fr. 5-10 160 Staten Island, N.Y. / Monsignor Farrell HS
26 Alex Morrison A So. 5-10 165 Coral Springs, Fla. / Douglas HS
27 Ray Ferrara M Fr. 5-7 160 Potomac, Md. / Winston Churchill HS
28 Leo Clougherty M Sr. 5-11 190 Cohasset, Mass. / Cohasset HS
30 Mike Del Buono M So. 5-10 175 Southington, Conn. / Xavier HS
31 Cole Sieja A Sr. 6-4 210 Riverside, Mich. / Troy-Athens HS (Robert Morris University)
32 Luke Baruch A Jr. 5-9 170 Golden, Colo. / Essex CC
33 Mark Dargon M Sr. 5-9 175 Newton, Mass. / Newton North HS
35 Mark Walzyck A So. 6-3 195 Ballwin, Mo. / Christian Brothers HS
36 Chris Storrie M Sr. 5-10 150 Syracuse, N.Y. / Bishop Ludden HS
37 Steven McDonald D Fr. 5-9 190 Ocoee, Fla. / Ocoee HS
38 Patrick Berry Fr. GK 5-11 175 Pasadena, Md. / Northeast HS
40 Pat LoGiudice D Jr. 5-10 180 Haddam, Conn. / Xavier HS
41 Ryan Pomponio A Sr. 5-10 190 Garden City, N.Y. / Nassau C.C.
42 Mark Benoit D Fr. 6-1 200 Waltham, Mass. / Waltham HS
43 Jake McGuinness M Fr. 5-7 165 Barnstable, Mass. / Barnstable HS
44 Ryan Groat M Jr. 5-9 165 Castle Rock, Colo. / Douglas County
45 Alec Rahe D Sr. 6-0 210 Libertyville, Ill. / Libertyville North HS
  Brett McCullough   Fr.     - / -
  Tim Pease   Jr.     - / -