Headshot View

2007 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Jeff Conroy GK/D Fr. 6-1 175 Buffalo, N.Y. / Bishop Timmon-St. Jude
2 Ryan Groat M Fr. 5-6 165 Castle Rock, Colo. / Douglas County
3 Nick Bova M Fr. 5-11 170 Eureka, Mo. / Christian Brothers HS
4 Justin Bednarz M Sr. 6-2 180 Sayreville, N.J. / Saint Joseph's HS
5 Benjamin Brigham A So. 6-0 170 Scituate, Mass. / Scituate HS
6 Ben Erhardt A Fr. 6-0 165 Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forrest Hills Central HS
7 Andrew Haley D So. 5-9 185 Conway, N.H. / Freyburg Academy
8 Joe Guerin A Fr. 5-8 125 Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / WT Dwyer HS
9 Ryu Arakawa D Fr. 5-9 175 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wesley Chapel HS
10 John Cofino D So. 5-9 225 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wesley Chapel HS
12 Brady Juelson LSM Jr. 5-10 165 Palm Coast, Fla. / Palm Coast HS
13 Nick Masterpol M So. 5-9 165 Syracuse, N.Y. / Bishop Ludden HS
14 Colin Piacentine M Fr. 5-7 170 Bryn Mawr, Pa. / Harriton HS
15 Andrew Sousa M Jr. 5-8 175 Scituate, Mass. / Scituate
16 Shane Viola M So. 5-10 175 Arnold, Md. / Broadneck HS
17 Eric Trombly D So. 6-1 220 Portsmouth, R.I. / Bridgeton HS
18 John Hathaway A Sr. 6-1 185 Vienna, Va. / Bishop O'Connell HS
19 Austin Ford GK Jr. 5-7 165 Westerville, Ohio / Westerville North HS
20 David Erdman GK Fr. 6-3 195 Mt. Sinai, N.Y. / Mt. Sinai HS
21 Eric Salkewicz LSM Fr. 6-0 190 Toms River, N.J. / Toms River North HS
22 Ryan Harris A Sr. 5-11 190 Vestal, N.Y. / Vestal HS
23 Derek Marcey D Fr. 6-5 200 Culpepper, Va. / Culpepper County HS
24 Garrett Linquist D So. 6-1 185 Orlando, Fla / Lake Mary HS
25 Dylan McGowan LSM Fr. 5-6 165 North Babylon, N.Y. / North Babylon HS
26 Chris Storrie M So. 5-9 150 Syracuse, N.Y. / Bishop Ludden HS
27 Andrew Murdock M So. 5-11 170 Winter Springs, Fla. / Winter Springs HS
28 Leo Clougherty M So. 5-10 185 Cohasset, Mass. / Cohasset HS
29 DJ Garry GK Fr. 5-7 175 Greenwood, Ind. / Brebeuf Jesuit HS
30 Ralston Balzer D Jr. 6-4 210 Westerville, Ohio / Westerville North HS
31 Sean McCaffrey M Fr. 5-9 180 Geneva, Ill. / Geneva HS
32 Anthony Espinosa GK So. 5-5 165 Orlando, Fla. / Timber Creek HS
33 Mark Dargon M So. 5-9 175 Newton, Mass. / Newton North HS
34 Brian Walsh D Fr. 5-10 200 Creve Coeur, Mo. / Christian Brothers HS
35 Andrew Routt GK Fr. 5-10 185 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore HS
39 Chris Verzone D Fr. 6-1 205 Lowell, Mass. / Lowell HS
40 Pat LoGiudice D Fr. 5-10 175 Haddam, Conn. / Xavier HS