No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Taylor McGillis full bio 1 Taylor McGillis SS/2B Jr. R/R 5-11 150 Houston, Texas / Bishop McLaughlin Catholic HS
Ryan Brnovich full bio 2 Ryan Brnovich 2B/SS Jr. S/R 5-11 165 Englewood, Fla. / Charlotte HS
Anthony Santa full bio 3 Anthony Santa 1B Sr. R/R 6-2 210 Land O' Lakes, Fla. / Land O' Lakes HS
Nick Gill full bio 4 Nick Gill SS/2B Jr. R/R 5-7 150 Ruskin, Fla. / East Bay HS
Zach Miller full bio 6 Zach Miller 2B/SS Sr. R/R 6-0 195 Dardenne Prairie, Mo. / Fort Zumwalt West HS
Myron Kirchner full bio 7 Myron Kirchner OF Sr. S/R 6-0 175 Santa Cruz, Aruba / Colegio Arubano HS
Daniel Torres full bio 8 Daniel Torres C So. R/R 6-0 170 Clearwater, Fla. / Countryside HS
Kory Wan full bio 9 Kory Wan 3B/2B Jr. R/R 5-11 165 Tampa, Fla. / Gaither HS
Frank Rawdow full bio 10 Frank Rawdow SS Jr. R/R 5-11 180 Lakeland, Fla. / McKeel Academy HS
Dillon Vitale full bio 11 Dillon Vitale UT Jr. L/R 6-1 205 Punta Gorda, Fla. / Charlotte HS
Michael Revell full bio 12 Michael Revell 1B/OF Jr. L/R 6-3 210 Havana, Fla. / Florida HS
Bobby Twitty full bio 13 Bobby Twitty OF R-Fr. L/L 5-10 190 St. Petersburg, Fla. / St. Pete Catholic HS
Austin Buck full bio 14 Austin Buck LHP Jr. L/L 6-2 190 Plant City, Fla. / Durant HS
Chris Newcomb full bio 15 Chris Newcomb OF So. R/R 6-0 165 Riverview, Fla. / East Bay HS
Cole Stancil full bio 16 Cole Stancil OF Fr. R/R 6-0 170 Ridge Manor, Fla. / Pasco HS
Cammeron Fisher full bio 17 Cammeron Fisher LHP R-Jr. R/L 6-6 190 Dunedin, Fla. / Dunedin HS
Blake Turner full bio 18 Blake Turner 1B Jr. R/R 6-5 205 Tampa, Fla. / Sickles HS
Dustin Brown full bio 19 Dustin Brown OF Sr. R/R 6-0 185 Dade City, Fla / Pasco HS
Michael Callahan full bio 20 Michael Callahan 1B/OF So. L/L 6-2 180 Hollywood, Fla. / Chaminade-Madonna HS
Matthew Hewitt full bio 22 Matthew Hewitt RHP Jr. R/R 6-7 190 Holiday, Fla. / Mitchell HS
Spencer Bowles full bio 23 Spencer Bowles C R-Fr. R/R 5-10 175 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wiregrass Ranch HS
Aaron Brandt full bio 24 Aaron Brandt RHP Sr. R/R 6-2 165 Dade City, Fla. / Pasco HS
Henry Johnson full bio 25 Henry Johnson RHP Jr. R/R 6-2 170 Dade City, Fla. / Pasco HS
Brendan Collins full bio 26 Brendan Collins OF Fr. R/R 5-10 165 Ft. Myers, Fla. / Ft. Myers HS
Brandon Terry full bio 27 Brandon Terry LHP So. L/L 5-10 155 Indian Harbour Beach, Fla. / Satellite HS
Charles Neely full bio 28 Charles Neely RHP Jr. R/R 6-0 175 Belleview, Fla. / Belleview HS
Taed Moses full bio 30 Taed Moses 3B/OF Jr. R/R 6-1 175 Valrico, Fla. / Durant HS
Brandon Mumaw full bio 31 Brandon Mumaw LHP Fr. L/L 5-10 165 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wesley Chapel HS
Shaun Gough full bio 33 Shaun Gough LHP Sr. R/R 6-0 190 Tampa, Fla. / Gaither HS
Adam Albers full bio 34 Adam Albers RHP Jr. R/R 6-5 210 Valrico, Fla / Durant HS
Stephen Grove full bio 35 Stephen Grove RHP R-Fr. R/R 5-10 200 Naples, Fla. / Naples HS
Ryan Sadler full bio 36 Ryan Sadler RHP Jr. R/R 6-6 230 Naples, Fla. / Naples HS
Rick Teasley full bio 37 Rick Teasley LHP Jr. R/L 6-1 185 Port Saint Lucie, Fla. / John Carroll HS
Tyrone Miller full bio 38 Tyrone Miller RHP Fr. R/R 5-10 175 Tampa, Fla. / Tampa Bay Tech
Jamie Tutko full bio 39 Jamie Tutko RHP Sr. R/R 6-0 210 Tampa, Fla. / King HS