Headshot View

2009-10 Bios

No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
28 Adam Albers RHP/1B Fr   6-5 210 Valrico, Fla./ Durant HS / -
6 Joseph Anzeveno SS/2B Fr   5-11 17- Providence, R.I./ The Prout School / -
15 Jeff Bloomer LHP Sr   6-1 190 Tampa, Fla./South Florida CC / -
14 Aaron Brandt RHP So   6-2 165 Dade City, Fla./Pasco HS / -
8 Ryan Brnovich 2B Fr   5-11 160 Boca Raton, Fla./ Charlotte HS / -
19 Dustin Brown OF So   6-0 170 Dade City, Fla./Pasco HS / -
14 Austin Buck LHP Fr   6-2 190 Plant City, Fla./ Durant HS / -
2 J.D. Cook SS So   6-0 160 Tampa, Fla./Land O' Lakes HS / -
33 Jack Daru C Fr   5-11 170 Bangkok, Thailand/ IMG Academy / -
31 Chris Fenisey LHP/1B Fr   6-0 185 Valrico, Fla./ Tampa Prep / -
13 Jovanni Fiallo C Sr   5-10 190 Tampa, Fla./Alabama State / -
40 Seth Fowler RHP Sr   6-3 225 Tampa, Fla./Hillsborough CC / -
33 Caleb Fuddy LHP Sr   6-3 220 Tampa, Fla./Lake Sumter CC / -
4 Eugene Garnett, Jr. OF Sr   5-10 170 Tampa, Fla./Santa Fe CC / -
26 Ryan Gawrych OF Fr   5-11 165 Tampa, Fla./ Wharton HS / -
4 Nick Gill INF Fr   5-7 152 Ruskin, Fla./East Bay HS / -
23 Jason Hamm C Sr   5-11 190 Tampa, Fla./Gaither HS / -
5 Ware Hart OF Jr   6-3 195 Atlanta, Ga./Hillsborough CC / -
22 Matt Hewitt RHP Fr   6-7 175 Holiday, Fla./ Mitchell HS / -
28 Cody Johnson RHP So   5-11 196 Riverview, Fla./Riverview HS / -
25 Henry Johnson RHP Fr   6-2 170 Dade City, Fla./ Pasco HS / -
15 Myron Kirchner OF So   6-0 175 Santa Cruz, Aruba/ Colegio Arubano HS / -
16 Corey Marcus RHP So   6-3 195 Medway, Mass. / -
1 Taylor McGillis SS/2B Fr   5-11 150 Evansville, Ind./Bishop McLaughlin Catholic HS / -
7 Ryan Powers SS Jr   6-2 210 Beacon, N.Y./ Mississippi State / -
3 Anthony Santa INF Jr   6-2 215 Land O'Lakes, Fla./Land O' Lakes HS / -
17 Patrick Schelah RHP Fr   6-3 200 Tampa, Fla./ Gaither HS / -
38 Matthew Smith RHP Jr   6-3 220 Land O'Lakes, Fla./Land O' Lakes HS / -
20 Marshall Stalvey RHP Jr   6-1 180 Green Cove Springs, Fla./St. Johns River CC / -
1 J.C. Suarez OF Sr       - / -
12 Brandon Terry LHP Fr   5-10 155 Indian Harbour Beach, Fla./ Satellite HS / -
18 Blake Turner C So   6-4 190 Tampa, Fla./Tampa Catholic HS / -
39 Jamie Tutko RHP Jr   6-0 205 Tampa, Fla./King HS / -
9 Kory Wan 3B Fr   5-11 165 Tampa, Fla./ Gaither HS / -