Hallf of Fame List by Sport

Administration
Rev. Marion Bowman, O.S.B., President 
Dr. Arthur F. Kirk, Jr., President
Norm Kaye, Athletic Director
Francis X. Reidy, Athletic Director
Fr. Peter John Sweisgood O.S.B., Athletic Director
Mark Carlson, Sports Information Director
Walt Riddle, Sports Information Director
Dr. Marcelino Oliva, Team Physician
Chuck Fisk, Faculty Athletics Representative/Professor 

Baseball
Allen Dina 
Bob Gibree 
Bob Tewksbury 
Brian Krot 
Cliff Champion 
Dave Garcia
Frederick D. Cambria 
J.P. Ricciardi
Jim Corsi 
Jim D’Aloia
John Anderson
John Kozak 
Marty Leach
Matt Gifford
Paul LeSieur 
Peter J. Mulry 
Philip Graham Ross
Raymond F. Korn
Ricky Dale 
Robert Sallinger 
Ron Kruthaupt 
Sean O’Connor 
Thomas J. Bonfield 
Trevor Hall
Willie Broner 
José Bolivar 
Alvin A. Lacle
Thomas Altee
Thomas J. Crosby 
Francis J. ‘Red’ Barrett 
Pasquale Anthony Elia 
Raleigh W. Greene 
John J. Neilly
Charles Iverson Park 
Edward A. Houstoun
Edward R. Martineau 
Ernest P. Murphy
Felix Norkus
Fred Rust, Jr.
George F. McCall 
Joseph H. Parker 
Patrick G. McDonough
Robert W. Merkle
Wilbur North 
William Sharp
Arthur Reynolds Pritchard 
Charles A. McIntosh, Jr.
Leo C. Williamson
John R. Terwilliger
Louis Scheich 
Paul Vincent DeGuenther 
Brittain William Whitaker 
Joe Lennon
Bill Meyer (Coach)
Jorge V. Salgado
Jason Linkes
William McKeown 

Women’s Basketball
Karen Piche-Ryan
Tonya Dix 
Kim Edinger-Kaye 
Susan Weicherding 
September Harrison 
Betty Schwartzwalder Hermann 
Gloria Garcia Fouts
Marnie Wiegman 
Telica Philip-Chang Fong
Ursula Kirnes
Cynthia D. Brooks
John Swart (Coach)

 

Men's Basketball 
1961-62 Men’s Basketball Team
1962-63 Men’s Basketball Team
Brett Slaughter
Gregory P. O’Connell 
John J. Fitzgerald
Joseph M. Orchulli 
Kevin C. McDonald
Michael W. O’Brien
Richard Wallace 
Ron Taylor 
Shawn Jennett
Francis J. ‘Red’ Barrett
Pasquale Anthony Elia
Raleigh W. Greene
Dr. Robert Cabot 
James Thomas “Tiny” Johns 
John J. Neilly
Thomas Altee
Charles Iverson Park
Edward A. Houstoun
Edward R. Martineau
Ernest P. Murphy
Felix Norkus
Fred Rust, Jr. 
George F. McCall 
Joseph H. Parker
Patrick G. McDonough
Robert W. Merkle 
Wilbur North 
William Sharp
Arthur Reynolds Pritchard 
Charles A. McIntosh, Jr. 
Leo C. Williamson
Brittain William Whitaker 
Joe E. Mason, Sr.
George Sullivan (Coach)
Jorge V. Salgado
William McKeown
Jason Sartor 

Men’s Cross Country
Matt Coyne 

Women’s Cross Country
Bonnie Inger-Bie 

Football
Fr. Peter John Sweisgood O.S.B. 
José Bolivar 
John J. Neilly
Thomas Altee 
Charles Iverson Park
Edward A. Houstoun 
Edward R. Martineau 
Ernest P. Murphy
Felix Norkus 
Fred Rust, Jr.
George F. McCall
Joseph H. Parker
Patrick G. McDonough 
Robert W. Merkle 
Wilbur North 
William Sharp 
Arthur Reynolds Pritchard  
Charles A. McIntosh, Jr. 
Leo C. Williamson
John R. Terwilliger 
Louis Scheich 
Paul Vincent DeGuenther 
Brittain William Whitaker 
Joe E. Mason, Sr. 
Dr. Richard F. Romfh
Jorge V. Salgado
William McKeown 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s Golf
Jim Gleason 

Women's Soccer
Casie Poyssick 

Men’s Soccer
Alvin A. Lacle 
Dr. Robert Cabot 
Geoff Chisolm 
James Murdaugh 
Jon Akin 
Samuel A. Koleduk III 
Steve Boyle
Steven Alvarez
John Swart (Coach)
Francis X. Reidy (Coach)

Softball
Alice B. Astling 
Denyve Duncan 
Desiree Croteau 
Katie Heintz 
Kelly Bowe 
Kimberly Leitner-Payne 
Tracy Roy
Tonya Dix 
Kim Edinger-Kaye 
Bonnie Inger-Bie 
Vicki M. Herma 
Karen Piche-Ryan
Christi Wade (Coach)

Men’s Tennis
Thomas J. Crosby
Jeff Bonina 

Women’s Tennis
Stephanie Harris 
Bonnie Inger-Bie 

Men’s Track
José Bolivar
Raleigh W. Greene
James Thomas “Tiny” Johns 
Charles Iverson Park 
Edward A. Houstoun 
Edward R. Martineau 
Ernest P. Murphy
Felix Norkus 
Fred Rust, Jr. 
George F. McCall 
Joseph H. Parker 
Patrick G. McDonough 
Robert W. Merkle 
Wilbur North
William Sharp 
Arthur Reynolds Pritchard 
Charles A. McIntosh, Jr. 
Leo C. Williamson
John R. Terwilliger
Louis Scheich 
Paul Vincent DeGuenther 
Brittain William Whitaker 
Richard Giannini 
Joe E. Mason, Sr. 
Dr. Richard F. Romfh
Jorge V. Salgado
William McKeown 

Volleyball
Cristiana Florea 
Susan Weicherding 
Vicki M. Herma 
Karen Piche-Ryan 
Tonya Dix
Kim Edinger-Kaye
April Phelan-Bryant 

 

 

 

 

Saint Leo Hall of Fame Inductees by Name | Saint Leo Hall of Fame Inductees by Induction Year |  Saint Leo Hall of Fame Inductees by Sport