2013
10
September October 2013 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs. Webber Intl.
Final
W, 3-0
30
vs. Cougar Invitational
@ Columbus, Ga.
Rounds 1 & 2
13th
1
vs. Cougar Invitational
@ Columbus, Ga.
Round 3
15th
2
vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 2-1
3
4
5
vs. Rollins
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
vs. Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Round 1
1st

vs. Guy Harvey Invitational
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Rounds 1 & 2
6th
8
vs. Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Round 2
1st

vs. Guy Harvey Invitational
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Round 3
10th

vs. Lynn
Final
W, 1-0
9

vs. Lynn
Final
W, 1-0
10
11
vs. Florida State Invitational
@ Florida State University
6:20 PM
3rd

vs. Florida State Invitational
@ Florida State University
6:20 PM
6th

12
vs. Lynn
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
2:00 PM
L, 100-95

vs. Florida Tech
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
2:00 PM
L, 109-96

vs. Florida Tech
@ (at Lynn University) Boca Raton, Fla.
2:00 pm
L, 131-74

vs. Florida Tech
Final
W, 3-0

at Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 2-0

at Nova Southeastern
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
13
14
at Barry
Final
W, 2-0
15
16
at Barry
Final
L, 2-1
17
18
vs. Shorter
@ Sunshine Crossover Tournament
Final
L, 3-1
19
vs. Nova Southeastern
@ Saint Leo, Fla.
1:00 PM
L, 170-92

vs. Nova Southeastern
@ Saint Leo, Fla.
1:00 pm
W, 136.5-124.5

vs. West Ala.
@ Sunshine Crossover Tournament
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Ala.-Huntsville
@ Sunshine Crossover Tournament
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Fla. Southern
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Fla. Southern
Final
W, 5-0
20
21
vs. Saint Leo
@ Dade City, Fla.
Round 1
22
vs. Saint Leo
@ Dade City, Fla.
Round 2

at Tampa
Final
W, 3-1
23
at Tampa
Final
L, 5-2
24
25
vs. Florida Southern
@ Saint Leo, Fla.
4:00 PM
L, 159-94

vs. Florida Southern
@ Saint Leo, Fla.
4:00 pm
L, 143-119

26
vs. Rollins
@ Winter Park, Fla.
1:00 PM
W, 148-112

vs. Rollins
@ Winter Park, Fla.
1:00 pm
W, 185-69

vs. SSC Championships
@ Saint Leo Abbey Golf Course
8:30 AM
2nd

vs. SSC Championships
@ Saint Leo Abbey Golf Course
8:30 AM
3rd

at Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Florida Tech
Final - OT
W, 3-2

vs. Florida Tech
Final
W, 5-3
27
28
vs. Flagler College Fall Slam
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Round 1

vs. McDonough Cup
@ Orlando, Fla.
Rounds 1 & 2
16th
29
vs. Flagler College Fall Slam
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Round 2

vs. McDonough Cup
@ Orlando, Fla.
Round 3
14th

vs. Fla. Southern
Final
W, 3-0

at Eckerd
Final
W, 9-1
30
at Eckerd
Final
W, 1-0
31
1
vs. Warner
Final
W, 3-0
2
vs. Rollins
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Rollins
Final - 2OT
W, 4-3