Composite Calendar

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
at Flagler
Final
W, 3-1

Fla. Southern
Final
L, 74-61

at Flagler
Final
W, 11-1

Fla. Southern
Final
W, 68-65
2
3
West Alabama
Final
W, 11-5

#7 LIU Post
Final
W, 14-11
4
vs Chadron St.
@ Eckerd Tournament
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Barry
Final
W, 70-67

West Alabama
Final
L, 8-6

at #11 Barry
Final
L, 96-91

vs Fla. Southern
@ Eckerd Tournament
Final
W, 6-3
5
vs Flagler World Golf Invitational
Round 1
4th of 18 teams

#4 Lander
Final
W, 5-4

vs Chadron St.
@ Eckerd Tournament
Final
L, 2-1

West Alabama
Final - 10 innings
W, 9-8

vs Eckerd
@ Eckerd Tournament
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-0
6
vs Flagler World Golf Invitational
Final
3rd of 18 teams
7
8
Florida Tech
Final
W, 8-1

Lynn
Final
W, 66-61

Lynn
Final - OT
L, 75-73
9
10
vs Central Mo.
@ NFCA Leadoff Classic
Final
W, 7-5

Lee
Final
L, 3-2

vs Georgia College
@ NFCA Leadoff Classic
Final
W, 7-2
11
Chowan
Final
W, 25-5

Lee
Final
L, 5-4

vs Tex. A&M-Commerce
@ NFCA Leadoff Classic
Final
L, 3-2

Lee
Final
L, 9-4

vs Tiffin
@ NFCA Leadoff Classic
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

Florida Tech
Final
W, 70-65

Florida Tech
Final
W, 97-76
12
vs #12 St. Mary's (Tex.)
@ NFCA Leadoff Classic
Final
L, 5-4
13
vs Matlock Invitaitonal
Rounds 1 & 2
11th of 15 Teams
14
vs Matlock Invitaitonal
Final
T9 of 15 Teams
15
at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 80-61

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 76-65
16
vs SSC Championships
Day 1
4th of 7 teams

vs SSC Championships
Day 1
5th of 6 teams

Eckerd
Final
W, 8-1

Eckerd
Final
W, 8-1
17
vs SSC Championships
Day 2
4th of 7 teams

vs SSC Championships
Day 2
5th of 6 teams

vs East Stroudsburg
@ Florida Tech Tournament
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
W, 14-3
18
vs Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance
8:00 am

vs Embry Riddle FIrst Chance Last Chance
8:00 am

vs SSC Championships
Day 3
4th of 7 teams

vs SSC Championships
Day 3
5th of 6 teams

#15 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 7-1

vs #4 Armstrong State
@ Florida Tech Tournament
Final
W, 5-1

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 83-53

at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
W, 5-0

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 80-70
19
vs SSC Championships
Final
4th of 7 teams

vs SSC Championships
Final
5th of 6 teams

vs Stonehill
@ Florida Tech Tournament
Final
W, 7-3

at #3 Armstrong State
Final
L, 6-3

at #1 Armstrong State
Final
L, 6-3

at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final - 12 innings
W, 9-6

vs #4 Armstrong State
@ Florida Tech Tournament
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-5
20
vs Fla. Southern Lady Moc Classic
Rd. 1 & 2
3rd of 18 teams
21
vs Fla. Southern Lady Moc Classic
Final
2nd of 18 teams
22
Eckerd
5:30 PM

Eckerd
7:30 PM
23
24
St. Thomas (FL)
3:00 PM

St. Thomas (FL)
3:00 PM

Palm Beach Atlantic
6:00 PM

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
7:00 PM
25
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
12:00 PM

at Coker
1:00 PM

Palm Beach Atlantic
1:00 PM

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2:00 PM

at Rollins
2:00 PM

at Newberry
2:00 PM

at Rollins
4:00 PM

Palm Beach Atlantic
5:00 PM
26
at Barry
10:00 AM

vs North Georgia
@ Orlando, Fla.
1:00 PM
27
at Queens (N.C.)
4:00 PM
28
1

at Rollins
3:30 PM

Wilmington (Del.)
4:00 PM
2
3
vs Univ. of Tampa Track Invitational
3:00 pm

vs Univ. of Tampa Track Invitational
3:00 pm

Gannon
5:00 PM

at Benedict
6:00 PM

at Nova Southeastern
6:00 PM
4
vs TBA
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
TBA

at Limestone
1:00 PM

at Benedict
1:00 PM

at Nova Southeastern
1:00 PM

at Nova Southeastern
3:00 PM

at Benedict
5:00 PM